Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, Glyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Glyn 100 Years of Border Cricket
Border Cricket Board 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Marike 50/50 Behind the Scenes
Human & Rousseau 1999 0798139404 / 9780798139403 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, R E A Century of Punch
Heinemann 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hodder-Williams, Richard A Directory of Africanists in Britain
University of Bristol 1990 0862923646 / 9780862923648 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, J G A Field Guide to the Birds of East and Central Africa
Collins 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Chiefly a reading copy; mostly clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, J G A Field Guide to The Birds of East and Central Africa
Collins 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and an inscription. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, John G A Field Guide to the Birds of East and Central Africa
Collins 1967 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. A little foxing and an inscription. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, David A History of Modern Wales
Murray 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed, torn and soiled but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vaughan-Williams H. A visit to Lobengula in 1889
Robert Maclehose 1947 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
First edition no d.j. previous owner rubber stamp on inside front board. apart from that a very fine+ copy with no inscriptions. appears unread 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kenmuir, Dale;Williams, Russell;Kenmuir, Morag A Wilderness Called Kariba: The Wildlife and Natural History of Lake Kariba
Wilderness Publication 1978 0797403795 / 9780797403796 Soft cover Inscribed by Author(s)
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.a few light marks, a few small inscriptions, the binding is excellent. (PN) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Ursula Moray Adventures of the Little Wooden Horse
Harrap 1943 4th Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Jane Angels
Lion 2006 0745952224 / 9780745952222 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Donald & Simpson, Colin Art Now Contemporary Art Post 1970
McGraw-Hill 1994 007470124X / 9780074701249 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, Donald & Simpson, Colin Art Now Contemporary Art Post 1970 Book Two
McGraw-Hill 1996 0074702777 / 9780074702772 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Tennessee Baby Doll
Secker 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, J H Bandoola
Hart-Davis 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a little marked and there is some minor foxing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Williams, Gladys Barnardo
Macmillan 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is a little scarred and marked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Williams, Philip F & Wu, Yenna Barron's Mandarin Chinese The Easy Way
Barron's 2008 0764193694 / 9780764193699 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The CD is present. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Solomon, Derek & Williams, Jacko Birdwatch Zimbabwe
1991 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Soundly bound. Internally clean. Signed by Williams. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Alan & Percival, David British Railways Locomotives and Other Motive Power
Allan 0711001723 / 9780711001725 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Glyn on Amplebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Bennettbooksltd.com
Williams, Glyn on Bookedfull.com
Williams, Glyn on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Booksnmorepa.com
Williams, Glyn on Booksr4u.net
Williams, Glyn on Booktique.org
Williams, Glyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Williams, Glyn on Carmsrarebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Celticfringes.com
Williams, Glyn on Ceressnowbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Comoshops.com
Williams, Glyn on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Williams, Glyn on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Glyn on Crawfordsnautical.com
Williams, Glyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, Glyn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, Glyn on Frenchborobooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Funstons.net
Williams, Glyn on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Williams, Glyn on Hawkbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Heroicimage.com
Williams, Glyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Glyn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Ozzbooks.com.au
Williams, Glyn on Pandy-books.com
Williams, Glyn on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Pinaclebooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Richardsonsbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Springystreasures.com
Williams, Glyn on Starrcatbooks.com
Williams, Glyn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, Glyn on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Glyn on Therobbinn.co.uk
Williams, Glyn on Twiceisniceonline.com
Williams, Glyn on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com