Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Weber, Adolf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weber, Adolf Allgemeine Volkswirtschaftslehre
Duncker & Humblot 1928 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. Netting visible. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weber, Carl J. Dearest Emmie: Thomas Hardy's Letters to His First Wife
Macmillan 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a few very small tears at the head and foot of the spine, which have been reinforced with tape. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weber, Elmer W Educable and Trainable Mentally Retarded Children
Thomas 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weber, Tom Eendag is Eendag
APB 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Some offsetting. Afrikaans. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weber, Tom Eendag is Eendag
APB 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription and some tanning. Afrikaans. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weber, Elizabeth Ons Jaag Skimme Na
Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn. there is insect damage on the edges. one previous owner's signature. well bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weber, Lind The Arabian Parts Decoded
American Federation of Astrologers 1997 0866904719 / 9780866904711 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weber Waar Is die Liefde?
APB 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy only. Afrikaans. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weber, Adolf on 77sunsetbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Abookstop.com
Weber, Adolf on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Agorabooks.net
Weber, Adolf on Anovelideabooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Areadershaven.com
Weber, Adolf on Bookcastleonline.com
Weber, Adolf on Borisbooks.co.uk
Weber, Adolf on Central-bookexchange.com
Weber, Adolf on Deansbookstore.com
Weber, Adolf on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Earthlightbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Everybookintheworld.com
Weber, Adolf on Just-us-books.com
Weber, Adolf on Kjcactus.com
Weber, Adolf on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Weber, Adolf on Nomadestore.com
Weber, Adolf on Pellabooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Phatpocket.com
Weber, Adolf on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Richardsonsbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weber, Adolf on Springystreasures.com
Weber, Adolf on Store.bookswithapast.com
Weber, Adolf on Thebookscouts.ca
Weber, Adolf on Treasuredoldies.com
Weber, Adolf on Twicesoldtales.ca
Weber, Adolf on Vintage-books.com
Weber, Adolf on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie