Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tobias, Phillip Valentine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tobias, Phillip Valentine Into The Past: A Memoir
Picador 2006 1-77010-015-6 / 9781770100152 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.One ownership plate.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Valentine Leaves of Memory
Ward Lock & Co. 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has a gift plate on the inside of the front board and has been signed by a previous owner. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ball, Valentine W. Reminiscences & Letters of Sir Robert Ball
Cassell 1915 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked to the inside.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Valentine Skeleton Out Of The Cupboard
Hodder And Stoughton 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shel rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Valentine The Moving Finger
Ward . Lock & Co. Ltd 1943 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Valentine, C W The Philosophy of Lotze in its Theological Aspects
Maclehose 1911 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing and a few of the page edges are slightly nicked. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Valentine The Portcullis Room
Hodder 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound - netting visible. The ffep is missing. Some foxing. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Adamsavebooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Astleybookfarm.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Brimstonesbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on C-books.co.uk
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Jrfinebooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Kjcactus.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Marblehillbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Vtsbooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Wfsandercombe.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Wheenobooks.com
Tobias, Phillip Valentine on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie