Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Turner, H. A. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turner, H. A. B. A Collector's Guide to Staffordshire Pottery Figures
MacGibbon and Kee 1971 0261632000 / 9780261632004 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turner, Anne A South African Garden for All Seasons
Reader's Digest 1993 0947008985 / 9780947008987 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turner, George A Waste of Shame
Cassell 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The (reinforced) jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turner, B C A & Roycroft, E A AB - Z of Winemaking
Pelham 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Slight foxing. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turner, Carole S Adoption Journeys Parents Tell Their Stories
McBooks 1999 0935526536 / 9780935526530 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turner, W J Berlioz
Dent 1939 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hospital, Janette Turner Borderline
Hodder & Stoughton 1985 0340382570 / 9780340382578 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turner, Ethel Captain Cup
Ward, Lock & Co. 1917 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turner, D M Chosen for You
van Schaik 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. One signature and some tape residue/ burn. A few spots. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turner, D. M. Chosen for you- A book of poems for South African children
J. L. van Schaik 1971 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Minor markings.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Agar-Hamilton, J A I & Turner L C F Crisis in the Desert May - July 1942
Oxford 1952 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Two ownership inscriptions. Some foxing and a little damp marking. Poor. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turner, E Funny
Ward Lock 1926 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turner, E S Gallant Gentlemen
Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some discoloration to the endpapers; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turner, E S Gallant Gentlemen
Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (some light foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turner, E.S. Gallant Gentlemen : a portrait of the British Officer 1600-1956
Michael Joseph 1956 1956 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+ with a few small closed tears, and a chip at the bottom of the spine, and the spine is faded. the book is very good++ with no inscriptions 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turner, J R Handbook of Project-Based Management
McGraw 1993 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turner, Newman Herdsmanship
Faber & Faber Ltd 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One ownership inscription.A little foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turner, James Hitler and the Empire
Lawrence & Wishart 1937 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Book has no inscriptions. Original wrappers are rubbed and marked and the spine has frayed a little. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turner, Colin In Search of Shergar
Sidgwick & Jackson 1984 0283990651 / 9780283990656 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Turner, John Frayn Invasion '44 The Full Story of D-Day
Harrap 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. A few ownership markings and some tape residue. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turner, H. A. B. on Abookstop.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Alphabookworks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Turner, H. A. B. on Athensbookcenter.net
Turner, H. A. B. on Bestmediadeal.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Blinebooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Bookenzuk.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Bookyahoo.net
Turner, H. A. B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Central-bookexchange.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Coasbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Comoshops.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Cupboardmaker.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Turner, H. A. B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Jrbooks.biz
Turner, H. A. B. on Kensvideo.net
Turner, H. A. B. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Midtownscholar.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Nomadestore.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Phatpocket.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Sackofbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Salsusbooks.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Turner, H. A. B. on Superiortextsales.com
Turner, H. A. B. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie