Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boydell, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boydell, Thomas " My Luck Was In " With Spotlights on General Smuts
Stewart Printers 1948 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. light foxing. light creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boydell, Thomas "My Luck's Still In"
Stewart 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hughes, Thomas Patrick A Dictionary of Islam
Mohammed Khalil 1964 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tape burn, a signature and one rubber stamp. A few pages are loose. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Dylan A Film Script of Twenty Years A-Growing
Dent 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some light foxing and one cancelled signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, Thomas A History of Caricature and Grotesque in Literature and Art
Chatto 1875 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dyer, Thomas Henry A History of Modern Europe Volumes II III IV V VI
Bell 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket Purely reading copies requiring rebinding. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carter, Thomas Fortescue A Narrative of The Boer War Its Causes and Results
Remington 1883 1st Edition Hardcover 
Rebound in contemporary full leather. One signature, minor creasing, annotations in the text and a little light foxing. 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hinde, Thomas A Place Like Home
Hopper 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some library markings. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blackburn, Thomas A Smell of Burning
Putnam 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some minor foxing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Harlan A Yank in the RAF
Nicholson 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Adele & Robertshaw, David Achieving Employment Equity
Knowledge Resources 1999 1874997233 / 9781874997238 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. One rubber stamp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arnold, Thomas Addison Selections from Addison's Papers Contributed to the Spectator
Oxford 1923 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, a little foxing and some annotating. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Helmore, Thomas Affair at Quala
Jonathan Cape 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little stained with a few small tears, but almost no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Thomas Africa African Traveller's Handbook
Open School 1983 086982208X / 9780869822081 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. Minor tanning. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas, M Z Albert Schweitzer van kind tot man
HAUM 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape burn, minor foxing and one inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas, Rosie All My Sins Remembered
Michael Joseph 1991 071813558X / 9780718135584 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is attached to the boards with adhesive plastic. One signature and some foxing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miller, Thomas All Round The Year: A Monthly Garland
W. & R. Chambers 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket No date (C 1892) Front end page has been removed. Two previous owner's inscriptions. Mild foxing on the first and last few pages, but very little in the body of the book. Original boards are rubbed. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bergin, Thomas G An Approach to Dante
Bodley 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gann, Thomas Ancient Cities and Modern Tribes
Duckworth 1926 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The jacket is rubbed, nicked and edgeworn. One stamp and lighty tanned throughout. The front hinge is starting to go but the binding is still sound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cordle, Thomas Andre Gide
Macmillan 1976 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boydell, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Boydell, Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
Boydell, Thomas on Bachtobooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Beaglebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Birdbookstore.com
Boydell, Thomas on Booksliquidation.com
Boydell, Thomas on Borgasorusbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Boydell, Thomas on Coasbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Boydell, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Boydell, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Boydell, Thomas on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Boydell, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Boydell, Thomas on Midtownscholar.com
Boydell, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boydell, Thomas on Moremoes.com
Boydell, Thomas on Mygenealogybooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Oldkidsbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Boydell, Thomas on Pandy-books.com
Boydell, Thomas on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Richardsonsbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Boydell, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Boydell, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Boydell, Thomas on Telegraphbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Thebookscouts.ca
Boydell, Thomas on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Boydell, Thomas on Therobbinn.co.uk
Boydell, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Boydell, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com