Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boydell, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boydell, Thomas " My Luck Was In " With Spotlights on General Smuts
Stewart Printers 1948 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. light foxing. light creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boydell, The Hon. Thomas " My Luck's Still In " with more spotlights on general smuts
Stewart Printers 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a bit torn and worn. marked and creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boydell, Thomas "My Luck's Still In"
Stewart 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership stamp. Soundly bound if a little shaken. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boydell, Thomas "My Luck's Still In"
Stewart 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boydell, Thomas ''My Luck Was In''
Stewart Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.First front end page missing.A few inscriptions.Signed by author.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boydell, Thomas ''My Luck Was In'' With Spotlights on General Smuts
Stewart Printers Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.First & last end pages missing.A few inscriptions.Some tanning.Well bound.Fair copy.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boydell, Thomas ''My Luck's Still In'' With More Spotlights On General Smuts
Stewart 1948 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hughes, Thomas Patrick A Dictionary of Islam
Mohammed Khalil 1964 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tape burn, a signature and one rubber stamp. A few pages are loose. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keneally, Thomas A Family Madness
Hodder & Stoughton 1985 0340384492 / 9780340384497 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Some light stain marks.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Dylan A Film Script of Twenty Years A-Growing
Dent 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some light foxing and one cancelled signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, Thomas A History of Caricature and Grotesque in Literature and Art
Chatto 1875 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dyer, Thomas Henry A History of Modern Europe Volumes II III IV V VI
Bell 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket Purely reading copies requiring rebinding. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carter, Thomas Fortescue A Narrative of The Boer War Its Causes and Results
Remington 1883 1st Edition Hardcover 
Rebound in contemporary full leather. One signature, minor creasing, annotations in the text and a little light foxing. 
Price: 161.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hinde, Thomas A Place Like Home
Hopper 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some library markings. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Blackburn, Thomas A Smell of Burning
Putnam 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some minor foxing. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas, Harlan A Yank in the RAF
Nicholson 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Arnold, Thomas Addison Selections from Addison's Papers Contributed to the Spectator
Oxford 1923 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, a little foxing and some annotating. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas, Dylan Adventures in the Skin Trade
Putnam 1955 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Helmore, Thomas Affair at Quala
Jonathan Cape 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little stained with a few small tears, but almost no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Thomas Africa African Traveller's Handbook
Open School 1983 0869822 08X / 9780869822081 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Minor tanning.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boydell, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Boydell, Thomas on Alphabookworks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
Boydell, Thomas on Author-author.net
Boydell, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Boydell, Thomas on Booknest.com
Boydell, Thomas on Booksrmagic.com
Boydell, Thomas on Bookwebpages.net
Boydell, Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Boydell, Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Boydell, Thomas on Christianbookbag.com
Boydell, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Boydell, Thomas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Boydell, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Boydell, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Helvic55.com
Boydell, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Boydell, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Boydell, Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Boydell, Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Boydell, Thomas on Midtownscholar.com
Boydell, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boydell, Thomas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Mygenealogybooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Boydell, Thomas on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Boydell, Thomas on Pribooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Boydell, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Salsusbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Boydell, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Boydell, Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Boydell, Thomas on Textbookstree.com
Boydell, Thomas on Trentsbookshelf.com
Boydell, Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Vtsbooks.com
Boydell, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie