Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt De Kermis Der Ijdelheid
Blankwaardt & Schoonhoven Hardcover 
No Jacket Rebound. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. One inscription and a bookplate. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thackeray, W. M. Henry Esmond
Folio Society 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thackeray, W. M. Lovel the Widower; The Four Georges, The English Humourists
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The London Edition. The navy blue boards are a bit rubbed and worn. There is foxing on the pages edges and occasionally in the text. The endpapers are a bit tanned. Tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thackeray Sketch Books Etc.
Smith Elder & Co, 1899 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked.A bit scribbled.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thackeray, A I et al The Early History of Southern Africa to AD 1500 Handbook for Wall Chart
College Tutorial 1990 0798507306 / 9780798507301 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thackeray, W M The Four Georges
Falcon 1948 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some foxing and rippling) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thackeray, William Makepeace The History of Pendennis
Smith Elder 1886 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Some foxing and damp marking. Soundly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thackeray, William Makepeace The History Of Pendennis
Macmillan 1925 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thackeray, William Makepeace The History Of Pendennis- His Fortunes & Misfortunes, His Friends & His Greatest Enemy
Macmillan 1930 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thackeray, W M & Pendennis, Arthur The Newcomes
Scott Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy. Marked and worn. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thackeray, William MakePeace The Newcomes
Smith Elder 1894 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Netting visible. One signature. The half-title has been cut. Some rippling. Volume III of The thirteen volume set. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Newcomes 2 Vols.
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray with Biographical Introductions by His Daughter Anne Ritchie The History of Pendennis
Smith Elder 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and the tissue guard is a little loose. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray with Biographical Introductions by His Daughter Anne Ritchie The Newcomes
Smith Elder 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and the tissue guard is loose. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thackeray, William Makepeace Vanity Fair
Harrap 1930 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. One inscription, some foxing and netting visible. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thackeray, William MakePeace Vanity Fair Sir Joh Lubbock's Hundred Books
Routledge Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. The binding has been repaired. Some foxing and creasing. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thackeray, W. M. Vanity Fair Volume 1
Collins Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Aedenstclair.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Aldersgatebooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Central-bookexchange.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Edconroybooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Johnbalebooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Just-us-books.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Moodybooks.net
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Nomadestore.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Pandy-books.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Solomonsminebooks.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thackeray, William M & Blankwaardt on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie