Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Rowan T Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Rowan T Born in Battle
Winston 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
A reading copy. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Rowan T Born in Battle
Winston 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slightly cocked. One inscription and a few spots. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Rowan T Born in Battle
John C Winston 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Minor damp marking and tanning. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Capt. Rowan T. Born In Battle
Winston 1944 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Rowan T. Born In Battle
Winston 1944 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, T Living Biographies of Great Painters
Blue Ribbon 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, edgeworn and soiled but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (one inscription, some tippex and underlining) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taber, Thomas T Short-Line Steam in Pennsylvania
1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Rowan T on Abookstop.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Author-author.net
Thomas, Rowan T on Baileybooks.ca
Thomas, Rowan T on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas, Rowan T on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Cozybookcellar.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Cupboardmaker.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Fiction-addiction.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Kayleighbug.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Kjcactus.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Nomadestore.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Patbookman.net
Thomas, Rowan T on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thomas, Rowan T on Russellbooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Scififantasybooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Second-chance-books.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Senecavalleybooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Thebooksend.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thomas, Rowan T on Unearthlybooks.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Vagabondbookstore.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Websterbookstore.com
Thomas, Rowan T on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie