Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. 'Dove'
Angus & Robertson 1972 0207954623 / 9780207954627 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased.one ownership inscription,well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pienaar, T C 'n Merk vir die Eeue
Nasionale 1938 Hardcover 
No Jacket Worn and marked. A reading copy. Afrikaans. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pienaar, T.C. 'N Merk Vir Die Eeue
Nasionale Pers 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn. well bound. one previous owner's signature. a little cocked. Afrikaans Language 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whittaker, E T & Watson, G N A Course of Modern Analysis
1438513909 / 9781438513904 Soft cover 
This is a facsimile reprint / or print on demand of the Cambridge fourth edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Henry T A D H Lawrence Miscellany
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. One ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, A.T.Q. A Deeper Silence: The Hidden Origins of the United Irish Movement
Faber & Faber 1993 0571154867 / 9780571154869 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket.Pencil inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Standing, T. G. A General History For The Middle School 1500-1763
Harrap 1930 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Stained.Cuts on a few pages.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, W T A History of Rhodesia
Longmans 1965 Soft cover 
A bit marked, worn and tanned. Soundly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, W T A History of Rhodesia
Longmans 1961 Soft cover 
Worn and marked. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Taylor, C.T.C. A History of Rhodesian Entertainment 1890-1930
M.O. Collins 1968 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly damp marked - mild rippling. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rolt, L T C A Hunslet Hundred
David and Charles 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and sound bound. A compliments slip - signed by some / all of the company's directors is tipped in. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Britten, Edgar T A Million Ocean Miles
Hutchinson 1936 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Repaired binding. A reading copy. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farrell, James T. A Note On Literary Criticism
Constable 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A small sticker.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jemison, T Housel A Prophet Among You
Pacific 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Meade, L T A Ring of Rubies
Ward Lock 1921 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some tanning and an inscription. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bennett, T W A Sourcebook of African Customary Law for Southern Africa
Juta 1991 0702125466 / 9780702125461 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are sealed in adhesive plastic; they are a bit marked and creased. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bennett, T. W.;Peart, N. S. A Sourcebook of African Customary Law for Southern Africa
Juta 1991 0702125466 / 9780702125461 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Pencil inscriptions.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thornton, T A Sporting Tour through the Northern Parts of England and Great Part of the Highlands of Scotland
Arnold 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Minor foxing and a small sticker. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Farrell, James T. A World I Never Made
Constable 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.A few rubber stamps.Pencil inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carreras, T A Year in the Woodlands
Jarrolds Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Some foxing and an inscription (dated 1911). Soundly bound. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Birkittsbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Bongbongbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Booksagain.net
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Hurleybooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Jrbooks.biz
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Just-us-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie