Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stuart, Vivian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stuart, Vivian Brave Captains: Hazard 2
Aidan Ellis 1990 085628193X / 9780856281938 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internaly clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stuart, Vivian Hazard's Command
Ellis 1990 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stuart, Vivian Hazard's Command (Hazard 3)
Aidan Ellis 1990 0 85628 195 6 / 9780856281952 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stuart, Vivian Hazard's Command: Hazards 3
Aidan Ellis 1990 0856281956 / 9780856281952 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stuart, Vivian Mutiny in Meerut Vol. 2
Aidan Ellis 1992 0856282103 / 9780856282102 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stuart, Vivian Sailors on Horseback
Ellis 1992 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stuart, Vivian Shannon's Brigade
Ellis / Hale 1992 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stuart, Vivian Shannon's Brigade (Hazard 7)
Aidan Ellis 1992 0 85628 219 7 / 9780856282195 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stuart, Vivian Sheridan Volumes 1 2 3 4 5 - Captain of Cavalry; Mutiny in Meerut; Massacre at Cawnpore; Battle for Lucknow; The Heroic Garrison
Aidan Ellis 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fine 1991, 1992, 1992, 1992, 1993. The jackets are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stuart, Vivian Sheridan: Captain of Cavalry Volume 1
Aidan Ellis 1991 0856282065 / 9780856282065 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.damp.internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stuart, Vivian Sheridan: Massacre At Cawnpore Volume 3
Aidan Ellis 1992 0 85628 220 0 / 9780856282201 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stuart, Vivian Sheridan;The Heroic Garrison Volume 5
Aidan Ellis 1993 0856282316 / 9780856282317 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stuart, Vivian The Valiant Sailors
Aidan Ellis 1990 0856281875 / 9780856281877 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stuart, Vivian Victory at Sebastopol
Ellis 1992 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stuart, Vivian on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Stuart, Vivian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Ahabbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Booksnmorepa.com
Stuart, Vivian on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Stuart, Vivian on C-books.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Cardinalbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Coasbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Dking.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Easychairbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Goodwillbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Jondalbook.com
Stuart, Vivian on Jrbooks.biz
Stuart, Vivian on Kjcactus.com
Stuart, Vivian on Leurabooks.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Maginabooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Manyhills.com
Stuart, Vivian on Marblehillbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Martysbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Paperworx.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stuart, Vivian on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Seaoceanbooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Swantradingcompany.com
Stuart, Vivian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stuart, Vivian on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stuart, Vivian on Yare-books.co.uk
Stuart, Vivian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie