Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stendhal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stendhal Charterhouse of Parma
New Phoenix Library 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and soiled. One inscription; otherwise internally clean. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stendhal La Chartreuse de Parme
Hazan Soft cover 
Marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stendhal Lucien Leuwen
Alpina 1959 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean. Tightly bound. French text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stendhal et al Meesters der Franse Vertelkunst
Meulenhoff 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Dutch. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stendhal; Woolf, Philip Sidney & Woolf, Cecil N Sidney Stendhal on Love
Duckworth 1915 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some tanning and foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stendhal on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stendhal on Astleybookfarm.com
Stendhal on Boneybooks.com
Stendhal on Bookarc.com.au
Stendhal on Booksbythesea.com
Stendhal on Booksontheblvd.com
Stendhal on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Stendhal on Coasbooks.com
Stendhal on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stendhal on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stendhal on Davidevesbooks.com
Stendhal on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stendhal on Dworskibooks.com
Stendhal on Elkhornbooks.com
Stendhal on Ellwoodbooks.com
Stendhal on Fiction-addiction.com
Stendhal on Fillz-test-store.com
Stendhal on Gibsonbooks.com
Stendhal on Ianreillybooks.com
Stendhal on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stendhal on Johnbalebooks.com
Stendhal on Kensvideo.net
Stendhal on Literatecat.com
Stendhal on Lotzabooks.com
Stendhal on Monarchbooksusa.com
Stendhal on Myperfectbook.com
Stendhal on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stendhal on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stendhal on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stendhal on Pgbbooks.com
Stendhal on Pinaclebooks.com
Stendhal on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Stendhal on Poormansbooks.com
Stendhal on Rarebookcellar.com
Stendhal on Sagebks.com
Stendhal on Seattlebookcenter.com
Stendhal on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Stendhal on Springystreasures.com
Stendhal on Star-dot-star.net
Stendhal on Sweetbeagle.com
Stendhal on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stendhal on Vagabondbooks.com
Stendhal on Villagebookmarket.com
Stendhal on Wiseowlbooks.net
Stendhal on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com