Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zweig, Stefan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zweig, Stefan Ausgewahlte Novellen
Bermann-Fischer 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Some tanning. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zweig, Stefan Balzac
Cassell 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zweig, Stefan Balzac
De Lange 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. Dutch. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zweig, Stefan Die Heilung Durch Den Geist
Insel-Verlag, Leipzig 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has one tiny inscription. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Text is in German. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zweig, Stefan Kaleidoscope One
Cassell 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zweig, Stefan Kaleidoscope One 2 Vols
Cassell 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.One previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.2Vols.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zweig, Stefan Kleine Chronik
Infel Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zweig, Stefan Magellan
Cassell 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Some tanning and foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zweig Stefan Marie Antoinette
Cassell 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.one ownership inscription,mild tanning.well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zweig, Stefan Romain Rolland; The Man & His Work
George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1921 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Pencil inscription.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zweig, Stefan Stories & Legends
Cassell 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit edgeworn and sunned.Pencil inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zweig, Stefan The Buried Candelabrum
Phaidon 1945 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean (a few spots and one notation) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Zweig, Stefan The Buried Candelabrum
East & West 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly worn. Internally mostly clean. Library markings and scarring. The ffep is missing . Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zweig, Stefan & Paul, Cedar & Eden (translators) The Tide of Fortune : Twelve Historical Miniatures
Cassell And Company 1942 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the front end page has been removed. a previous owner's inscription. original green boards are shelf rubbed and a little marked. the binding is excellent. there are a few date stamps at the back of the book. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday
Viking 1943 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is worn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and minor offsetting. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zweig, Stefan The World of Yesterday
Cassell 1947 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and two rubber stamps. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zweig, Stefan The World Of Yesterday- An Autobiography
Cassell 1944 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zweig, Stefan Triumph und Tragik des Erasmus von Rotterdam
Herbert Reichner Verlag 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Text is in German. One inscription to the front end page. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is a touch shakey, but still very good. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zweig, Stefan on Agawa.com
Zweig, Stefan on Agorabooks.net
Zweig, Stefan on Ainsworthbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Alkahestbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Zweig, Stefan on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Zweig, Stefan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Zweig, Stefan on Baileybooks.ca
Zweig, Stefan on Beecreekbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Birkittsbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Bluebirdbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Boardsandwraps.com
Zweig, Stefan on Bookhousestl.com
Zweig, Stefan on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Zweig, Stefan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Brownsbooks.ca
Zweig, Stefan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Dunawaybooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Earthlightbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Everybookintheworld.com
Zweig, Stefan on Guthriebooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Hyperionbookstore.com
Zweig, Stefan on Ianreillybooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Jacksonst-books.com
Zweig, Stefan on Jrbooks.biz
Zweig, Stefan on Just-us-books.com
Zweig, Stefan on Mccauleybooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Mimicobooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Nomadestore.com
Zweig, Stefan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Zweig, Stefan on Raindogbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zweig, Stefan on Readinghabit.com.au
Zweig, Stefan on Readitagain1.com
Zweig, Stefan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Russellbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Sackofbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Zweig, Stefan on Sanctumbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Scottsbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Springystreasures.com
Zweig, Stefan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zweig, Stefan on Trillionbooks.com
Zweig, Stefan on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie