Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie New Poems 1956
Michael Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spender, Stephen Poems
Faber 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spender, Stephen Poetry since 1939
British Council 1948 Soft cover 
Mainly a reading copy. Textually clean. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spender, Stephen Ruins and Visions
Random House 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit grubby, rubbed, edgeworn, chipped and creased though still good. There is a bump towards the front board's bottom right hand corner. A little tanning and foxing on the endpapers, otherwise the contents are very clean and tightly bound. One signature and address label on the ffep. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spender, Stephen Ruins and Visions
Faber 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Spender, Stephen The Burning Cactus
Faber 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. One small sticker and a few spots. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spender, Stephen The Edge of Being
Faber 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and edgeworn. Internally the book is very clean but for a signature and small address label on the ffep. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Borchert, Wolfgang & Spender, Stephen - introduction The Man Outside
Jupiter 1966 Soft cover 
A bit rubbed and marked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on 95bellstreet.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Adamsavebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Ahabbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Aldersgatebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Aucott.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Bbsmith.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Bookarc.com.au
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Booksontheblvd.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Brainiacbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Bythebooklc.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Cinemagebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Concharbooks.co.uk
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Darkwoodbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Davidevesbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Doullbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Edconroybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Ellwoodbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Gibbsbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Heirloombookstore.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Ianreillybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Intertextuality.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Jackdawbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Johntaylorbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Lincbook.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Naughtonsbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Niceoldbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Pagemaster-books.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Recordking.com.au
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Robinsrarebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Rsgeerbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Runforcoverbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Russellbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Sagebks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Sweetbeagle.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Tiberbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com