Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. Encounters
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1963 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hockney, David & Spender, Stephen Hockney's Alphabet
Faber 1991 0571163920 / 9780571163922 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spender, Stephen; Jennings, Elizabeth & Abse, Dannie New Poems 1956
Michael Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spender, Stephen Poems
Faber 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spender, Stephen Poetry since 1939
British Council 1948 Soft cover 
Mainly a reading copy. Textually clean. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Spender, Stephen Ruins and Visions
Random House 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit grubby, rubbed, edgeworn, chipped and creased though still good. There is a bump towards the front board's bottom right hand corner. A little tanning and foxing on the endpapers, otherwise the contents are very clean and tightly bound. One signature and address label on the ffep. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spender, Stephen Ruins and Visions
Faber 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gili, J. L. & Spender, Stephen Selected Poems of Federico Garcia Lorca
Hogarth 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Spender, Stephen Sirmione Peninsula
Faber 1954 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. Ariel Poem. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Spender, Stephen The Burning Cactus
Faber 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. One small sticker and a few spots. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spender, Stephen The Edge of Being
Faber 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and edgeworn. Internally the book is very clean but for a signature and small address label on the ffep. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Borchert, Wolfgang & Spender, Stephen - introduction The Man Outside
Jupiter 1966 Soft cover 
A bit rubbed and marked. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spender, Stephen World Within World
Faber And Faber 1997 0571191185 / 9780571191185 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.A little scribble.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Aedenstclair.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Agorabooks.net
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Agreatbookshop.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Bookhousestl.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Bookresq.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Booksagain.net
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Brownsbooks.ca
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Claytonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Coconutrosebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Dunawaybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Hardingsbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Ianreillybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Joslu.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Khbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Literaturopolis.net
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Mahlerbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Mccauleybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Mimicobooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Moodybooks.net
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Nomadestore.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Petrillabooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Raindogbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Rareandrecent.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Readitagain1.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Russellbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Salsusbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Thriftybooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Tradeabook.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Wildsageemporium.com
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Williamsbooks.ca
Spender, Stephen; Kristol, Irving & Lasky, Melvin J. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie