Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smythe, Reg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp
Mirror Group Books 1975 085939039X / 9780859390392 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp No 39
Mirror 1977 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Prelims missing. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smythe, F. S. British Mountaineers
Collins Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smythe, P Jumping Around the World
Cassell 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tanning, tape residue and two signatures. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smythe, Reg Laugh Again With Andy Capp
Hamlyn 1969 Soft cover 
The wraps are edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smythe Laugh with Andy Capp
Daily Mirror Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound; the binding has been repaired. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smythe, Pat Pat Smythe's Story : Jump for Joy
Cassell 1954 1954 F Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is fair, with several chips and tears. the book is good, although there is staining on the first few pages, probably caused by a spilt drink of some sort. for all that is is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, and the binding is square and tight 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reg. Smythe The Cream of Andy Capp
The Daily Mirror Newspapers 1965 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked and bumped around the edges, there are also several tears. Internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smythe The Fourth Andy Capp Book
Daily Mirror 1967 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smythe The Fourth Andy Capp Book
Daily Mirror Book 1967 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smythe, F. S. The Kangchenjunga Adventure
Victor Gollancz 1931 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning and foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smythe F.S. The Valley Of Flowers
Hodder and Stoughton 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, marked and lightly edgeworn.a little damp marked,well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smythe, Pat Three Jays Against The Clock
Cassell 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and worn. a chip at the top of the spine, but overall not much paper missing.one former owner's inscription.the binding is excellent. (PK) 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smythe, Reg on Abookstop.com
Smythe, Reg on Ahabbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Antiquarius.com
Smythe, Reg on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smythe, Reg on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Smythe, Reg on C-books.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Cmereadbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Dustjacket.ca
Smythe, Reg on Easychairbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smythe, Reg on Goodwillbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Hammondsbooks.net
Smythe, Reg on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Johnemmettbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Kensvideo.net
Smythe, Reg on Leurabooks.com.au
Smythe, Reg on Literaturopolis.net
Smythe, Reg on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Martysbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Smythe, Reg on Molliesloft.com
Smythe, Reg on Myperfectbook.com
Smythe, Reg on Oddvolumebooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Smythe, Reg on Oldkidsbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Smythe, Reg on Patbookman.net
Smythe, Reg on Peakirkbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Rarenonfiction.com
Smythe, Reg on Rememberbooksonline.com
Smythe, Reg on Second-chance-books.com
Smythe, Reg on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smythe, Reg on Sweetbeagle.com
Smythe, Reg on Tatteredjacket.com
Smythe, Reg on Thebookscene.com
Smythe, Reg on Thecountrycook.com.au
Smythe, Reg on Thelibertybookshop.com
Smythe, Reg on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie