|
|
Smith, Wilbur A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Wilbur A Sparrow Falls Heinemann London 1977 0434714100 / 9780434714100 1st Edition Hardcover Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.one rubber stamp mark, lightly damp marked. well bound.[J.K] Price:
18.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, Wilbur A Time to Die William Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.EN. Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Wilbur A Time to Die Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. slightly creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Wilbur Assegai Macmillan 2009 0230529208 / 9780230529205 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Wilbur Assegai Macmillan 2009 0230529208 / 9780230529205 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) the book appears new and unread. pre-publication copy. the half title page is printed "this book is number 395 of a limited edition of 400". the title page has a bookplate professionally tipped in signed by wilbur smith. Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Wilbur Blue Horizon Macmillan 2003 0333761359 / 9780333761359 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
80.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Smith, Wilbur Cry Wolf Heinemann 1976 0 434 71409 7 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, Wilbur Cry Wolf Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover Poor The jacket is torn and incomplete. The boards are a bit worn. Label residue to the ffep. Soundly bound. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Wilbur Die Engele Ween Human & Rousseau 1982 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A few previous owner's inscriptions.A few stains.afrikaans.Well bound.EK. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Wilbur A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Agorabooks.net Smith, Wilbur A. on Ainsworthbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur A. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Avenuebookandco.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Baileybooks.ca Smith, Wilbur A. on Batteredbook.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Bongbongbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Bookhousestl.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Booklionshop.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksagain.net Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Borisbooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur A. on Brownsbooks.ca Smith, Wilbur A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
| Smith, Wilbur A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Derbybookshelf.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur A. on Elsworthhob.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Ginny6books.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Guthriebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Khbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Llandeilobookshop.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Martysbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Mimicobooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Mokadabooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Myperfectbook.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Nomadestore.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Onenoffs.com
| Smith, Wilbur A. on Rainydaypaperback.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Readinghabit.com.au Smith, Wilbur A. on Readitagain1.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Recycledreading.biz Smith, Wilbur A. on Russellbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Salalbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Springstreetbooksri.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Springystreasures.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Thriftybooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Tradeabook.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|