Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and damp marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Wilbur A Sparrow Falls
Heinemann London 1977 0434714100 / 9780434714100 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.one rubber stamp mark, lightly damp marked. well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Wilbur A Time to Die
William Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Wilbur A Time to Die
Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. slightly creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Wilbur A Time to Die
Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and lightly creased.one ownership inscription,mild tanning.well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Wilbur Assegai
Macmillan 2009 0230529208 / 9780230529205 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Wilbur Assegai
Macmillan 2009 0230529208 / 9780230529205 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
the book appears new and unread. pre-publication copy. the half title page is printed "this book is number 395 of a limited edition of 400". the title page has a bookplate professionally tipped in signed by wilbur smith. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Wilbur Blue Horizon
Macmillan 2003 0333761359 / 9780333761359 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair the jacket is torn and worn. a bit marked and rubbed. creasing. tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Wilbur Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Wilbur Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0 434 71409 7 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit chipped.lightly damp marked. well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Wilbur Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and incomplete. The boards are a bit worn. Label residue to the ffep. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Wilbur Die Engele Ween
Human & Rousseau 1982 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A few previous owner's inscriptions.A few stains.afrikaans.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Wilbur Eagle In The Sky
Heinemann 1974 0 434 71407 0 / 9780434714070 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Some foxing.A little tape marks.Well bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Wilbur Eagle in the Sky
Heinemann 1974 0434714070 / 9780434714070 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Wilbur Eagle in the Sky
Heinemann 1974 0434714070 / 9780434714070 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Front end page missing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Wilbur A. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Baileybooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A. on Batteredbook.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bongbongbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Booklionshop.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksagain.net
Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Elsworthhob.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Ginny6books.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Khbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Mimicobooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Mokadabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Myperfectbook.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Onenoffs.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Readinghabit.com.au
Smith, Wilbur A. on Readitagain1.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Recycledreading.biz
Smith, Wilbur A. on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Salalbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Springystreasures.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Thriftybooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Tradeabook.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie