Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Thorne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Thorne Passionate Witch
Methuen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Thorne Skin & Bones
Methuen 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Thorne Skin & Bones
Barker 1936 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Thorne The Jovial Ghosts
Barker 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket Repaired binding. Marked and worn. Poor. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Thorne The Night Life of the Gods
Pocket 1955 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Light tanning. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Thorne The Passionate Witch
Methuen 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn - almost no paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. One inscription under the front flap. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Thorne The Stray Lamb
Arthur Barker 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Thorne on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Thorne on Bluestockingbooks.net
Smith, Thorne on Boardsandwraps.com
Smith, Thorne on Bohemianbookworm.com
Smith, Thorne on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Thorne on Booksagain.net
Smith, Thorne on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Smith, Thorne on Bookwormhbg.com
Smith, Thorne on Brownsbooks.ca
Smith, Thorne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Central-bookexchange.com
Smith, Thorne on Circlecitybooks.net
Smith, Thorne on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Thorne on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Everybookintheworld.com
Smith, Thorne on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Hangfirebooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Johntaylorbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Joslu.com
Smith, Thorne on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Thorne on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Manyhills.com
Smith, Thorne on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Mimicobooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Myperfectbook.com
Smith, Thorne on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Thorne on Opcit.com
Smith, Thorne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Smith, Thorne on Rememberbooksonline.com
Smith, Thorne on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Sackofbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smith, Thorne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Smith, Thorne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smith, Thorne on Thelibertybookshop.com
Smith, Thorne on Thewaywardbook.com
Smith, Thorne on Unclebooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Villagebookmarket.com
Smith, Thorne on Worldofrarebooks.com
Smith, Thorne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie