Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sivananda, Swami Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sivananda, Swami Concentration & Meditation
Divine Life Society 1975 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some damp marks.One previous ownership inscription.Annotating in the text.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sivananda, Swami Concentration & Meditation
Divine Life Society 1965 4th Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sivananda, Swami Concentration and Meditation
Yoga Vedanta 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. A little scarring, tanning, tape residue and an ownership signature. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sivananda, Sri Swami Divine Life For Children 12
Divine Life Society of South Africa Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sivananda, Sri Swami Divine Life No. 79
Divine Life Society 2007 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sivananda, Sri Swami Divine Life No. 83
Divine Life Society 2008 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sivananda, Sri Swami Enlightened Education
Divine Life 1990 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - some rippling and annotating. Minor scarring to the ffep 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sivananda, Sei Swami Glory of Guru's Grace
Divine Life 2003 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sivananda, Sri Swami Guidance in Daily Life
Divine Life 1998 1947470655 / 9781947470651 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One smudge. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sivananda, Sri Swami How to Get Peace of Mind
Divine Life 1996 2nd Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sivananda, Sri Swami How To Get Peace Of Mind
Divine Life Society 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.One award plate.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sivananda, Sri Swami How To Get Peace Of Mind
Divine Life Society 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound-One rubber stamp.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sivananda, Sri Swami How To Get Peace Of Mind
Divine Life Society 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sivananda, Sri Swami Illuminating Stories
Divine Life Society 1961 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sivananda Illuminating Stories
Soft cover 
Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sivananda, H. H. Swami Illumination
The Yoga- Vedanta Forest Academy 1962 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit torn and stained.Light damp marks.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.Poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sivananda, S S In Quest of Peace
Divine Life 1994 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The binding has been repaired but this is still really just a reading copy; mostly clean. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sivananda, Sri Swami In Quest Of Peace
Divine Life Society 1996 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some foxing.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sivananda, Sri Swami In Quest of Peace
Divine Life 1996 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed, Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild damp damage. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sivananda, Sri Swami In Quest of Peace
Divine Life 1994 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Seemingly unread. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sivananda, Swami on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Sivananda, Swami on Archivescalifornia.com
Sivananda, Swami on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Sivananda, Swami on Secondstorybooks.ca
Sivananda, Swami on Swantradingcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie