Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sinclair, Upton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sinclair, Upton A World to Win 1940 - 1942
T Werner Laurie 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One notation. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sinclair, Upton Dragon Harvest
Werner Laurie 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is worn and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sinclair, Upton O Shepherd, Speak
T. Werner Laurie Ltd 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit edgeworn and torn.One ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sinclair, Upton O Shepherd, Speak !
Werner Laurie 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinclair, Upton O Shepherd, Speak!
Werner Laurie 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair, Upton One Clear Call
Werner Laurie 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sinclair, Upton One Clear Call
Laurie 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Soundly bound. The boards are a little blistered. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair, Upton Presidential Agent
T. Werner Laurie 1946 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sinclair, Upton Sylvia's Marriage
T Werner Laurie 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. Mild tanning and spotting. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair, Upton The Jungle
Laurie 1931 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One ownership signature. Some foxing and a little damp marking. Netting visible but the binding is holding. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinclair, Upton The Way Out
T. Werner Laurie Ltd 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sinclair, Upton on Agorabooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Ainsworthbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sinclair, Upton on Avenuebookandco.com
Sinclair, Upton on Baileybooks.ca
Sinclair, Upton on Beecreekbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bids4books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Boardsandwraps.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bookhousestl.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booklionshop.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksagain.net
Sinclair, Upton on Brownsbooks.ca
Sinclair, Upton on Circlecitybooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Claytonbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sinclair, Upton on Derbybookshelf.com
Sinclair, Upton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Earthlightbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Guthriebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Jacksonst-books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Joyofbooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Just-us-books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Lastwordbooks.org
Sinclair, Upton on Mccauleybooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Mcmillanbooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Mimicobooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Mokadabooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Mvfbooks.org
Sinclair, Upton on Nomadestore.com
Sinclair, Upton on Oldwestbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sinclair, Upton on Readitagain1.com
Sinclair, Upton on Recycledreading.biz
Sinclair, Upton on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Russellbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Salsusbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Springystreasures.com
Sinclair, Upton on Superiortextsales.com
Sinclair, Upton on Talleysbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Thriftybooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Trillionbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Unclebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Virginiabookshop.com
Sinclair, Upton on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie