Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simenon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon A Sense of Guilt
Hamish Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simenon, Georges Aunt Jeanne
Routledge 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges Black Rain
Routledge 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and bumped. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges Lost Moorings
Routledge 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Bep. missing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges Maigret & the Dosser
Hamilton 1973 0241024285 / 9780241024287 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Ghost
Hamish Hamilton 1976 0241894557 / 9780241894552 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges Maigret on the Defensive
Hamish Hamilton 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon Maigret Right & Wrong
Hamish Hamilton 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon The Little Man From Archangel
Hamish Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges The Others
Hamish Hamilton 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simenon, Georges The Patient
Hamish Hamilton 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simenon, Georges The Sacrifice
Hamilton 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simenon, Georges The Son
Hamilton 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and offsetting. Tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon on Abookstop.com
Simenon on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Simenon on Alkahestbooks.com
Simenon on Arrowaybooks.com
Simenon on Bibliodisia.com
Simenon on Bookcastleonline.com
Simenon on Boomersbooks.net
Simenon on Brownsbooks.ca
Simenon on Browseawhilecowra.com
Simenon on C-books.co.uk
Simenon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Simenon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Simenon on Goodwillbooks.com
Simenon on Hammondsbooks.net
Simenon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Simenon on Hyperionbookstore.com
Simenon on Kbookscanada.com
Simenon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Simenon on Martysbooks.com
Simenon on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Simenon on Mingbooks.co.uk
Simenon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Simenon on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Simenon on Nomadestore.com
Simenon on Pandy-books.com
Simenon on Pinaclebooks.com
Simenon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Simenon on Rileybooks.co.uk
Simenon on Sackofbooks.com
Simenon on Springystreasures.com
Simenon on Vagabondbooks.com
Simenon on Vintage-books.com
Simenon on Washburn-books.com
Simenon on Wheenobooks.com
Simenon on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie