Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stander, Siegfried Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stander, Siegfried Flight from the Hunter
Gollancz 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little bit rubbed.There is old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barnard, Christiaan;Stander, Siegfried In the Night Season
Tafelberg 1977 0624010341 / 9780624010340 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barnard, Christiaan;Stander, Siegfried In the Night Season
Tafelberg 1977 0624010341 / 9780624010340 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Pencil inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barnard, Christiaan;Stander, Siegfried In the Night Season
Tafelberg 1977 0 624 01034 1 / 9780624010340 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stander, Siegfried Into The Winter
V. Gollancz 1983 0575033452 / 9780575033450 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.There is one inscription.A rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stander, Siegfried Into the Winter
V. Gollancz 1983 0575033452 / 9780575033450 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stander, Siegfried Into the Winter
V. Gollancz 1983 0575033452 / 9780575033450 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stander, Siegfried Leopard In The Sun
Gollancz 1973 0 575 01547 0 / 9780575015470 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stander, Siegfried Leopard in the Sun
Gollancz 1973 0575015470 / 9780575015470 Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stander, Siegfried Strangers
Gollancz 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stander, Siegfried The Fortress
Gollancz 1972 0575013710 / 9780575013711 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and rubbed. Internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stander, Siegfried The Horse
Gollancz 1968 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean. Excellent binding. [TK] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stander, Siegfried The Journeys of Josephine
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1970 0575000120 / 9780575000124 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly edgeworn.previous owner's inscriptions, tightly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnard, Christiaan;Stander, Siegfried The Unwanted
Tafelberg 1974 0624006093 / 9780624006091 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tear on the jacket and marked.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barnard, Christiaan;Stander, Siegfried The Unwanted
Tafelberg 1974 0624006093 / 9780624006091 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.One inscription.Old tape residue mark.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stander, Siegfried This Desert Place
Gollancz 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stander, Siegfried This Desert Place
Gollancz 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stander, Siegfried Tree of Life The Story of Cape Fruit
Saayman & Weber 1983 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stander, Siegfried Tree of Life: The Story of Cape Fruit
S&W 1983 0 7971 000 8 3 / 9780797100084 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barnard, Christiaan & Stander, Siegfried Verstotelinge
Tafelberg 1974 0624006239 / 9780624006237 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamps.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stander, Siegfried on Ainsworthbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Booksforyou.us
Stander, Siegfried on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Davidevesbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stander, Siegfried on Dustjacket.ca
Stander, Siegfried on Goodwillbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Horsebooksplus.com
Stander, Siegfried on Kbookscanada.com
Stander, Siegfried on Khbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Mimicobooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Ponybooksales.com
Stander, Siegfried on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stander, Siegfried on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stander, Siegfried on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stander, Siegfried on Wfsandercombe.com
Stander, Siegfried on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie