Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Walter Anne of Geierstein
Bradbury Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn - not excessively so given apparent age. Circa 1900. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Bride of Lammermoor
Ward, Lock & Co. Hardcover 
No date or edition stated but circa early 1900s. Emerald green boards decorated with gold and black. The boards are bumped, rubbed and edgeworn but not excessively given the book's apparent age. No inscriptions but mild foxing throughout. The binding is tight. Overall very good++. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Walter Fortunes of Nigel
Thorne Stuttaford & Co Hardcover 
1st thus ? . Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of the book. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing, internally tanned.Tightly bound. The page edges are a little soiled. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Walter Guy Mannering handy volume
Bradbury, Agnew & Co Hardcover 
No Jacket Circa 1888. Somewhat worn and marked. Soundly bound. Fair considering apparent age. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter History of Scotland in Two Volumes
Longman Hardcover 
Vol 1 1929; aged and worn but intact. The page edges are soiled and there is foxing on the first and last few pages. Vol 2 1930; similar condition but there is a chip to the top of the spine and the front board is detached. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Walter History of Scotland Vol II
Hardcover 
No Jacket Circa 1859. Somewhat marked and worn. Only part of the title page is present. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
Ward, Lock and Co 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and bumped along the edges. There is one previous owners signature. Internally clean and excellent binding. [TN] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe - Herbert Strang's Library
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket Purely a reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Walter Kenilworth
Walter Scott 1886 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn but not excessively considering age. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter Kenilworth
Blackie And Son 1905 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and torn.Two award plates.Some foxing.No inscription.Well bound. EK. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Walter Quentin Durward
Thames Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue and rippling. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Walter Quentin Durward
Harrap 1923 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Walter Quentin Durward - handy volume
Bradbury Hardcover 
No Jacket Circa 1880. Somewhat worn but still soundly bound. Inscribed and a bit marked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Walter The Lady of the Lake
Chambers Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Two signatures and some tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Walter Sir The Monastery
A. & C. Black 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Argosybooks.ca
Scott, Walter on Astleybookfarm.com
Scott, Walter on Ayerego.com
Scott, Walter on Aziomedia.com
Scott, Walter on Bachtobooks.com
Scott, Walter on Bookcollector.net
Scott, Walter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scott, Walter on Booksbythesea.com
Scott, Walter on Booksets.com
Scott, Walter on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Coasbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Davidevesbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Doullbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Dromanabooks.com.au
Scott, Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on First-folio.com
Scott, Walter on Funstons.net
Scott, Walter on Genesbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Ginny6books.com
Scott, Walter on Ianreillybooks.com
Scott, Walter on Jackdawbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Kensvideo.net
Scott, Walter on Mimicobooks.com
Scott, Walter on Moodybooks.com
Scott, Walter on Myperfectbook.com
Scott, Walter on Nowandthenbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Pagemaster-books.com
Scott, Walter on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Scott, Walter on Pinaclebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Poormansbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Recordking.com.au
Scott, Walter on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Sagebks.com
Scott, Walter on Second-chance-books.com
Scott, Walter on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scott, Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Scott, Walter on Usedchristianbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com