Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Bride of Lammermoor
Ward, Lock & Co. Hardcover 
No date or edition stated but circa early 1900s. Emerald green boards decorated with gold and black. The boards are bumped, rubbed and edgeworn but not excessively given the book's apparent age. No inscriptions but mild foxing throughout. The binding is tight. Overall very good++. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter History of Scotland in Two Volumes
Longman 1829 Hardcover 
Vol 1 1829; aged and worn but intact. The page edges are soiled and there is foxing on the first and last few pages. Vol 2 1830; similar condition but there is a chip to the top of the spine and the front board is very fragile.the binding has been repaired 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Bradbury, Agnew & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Award plate.A closed tear on the front end page.Poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter The Fortunes Of Nigel
Bradbury, Agnew & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.some creasing.Fair copy.Handy-volume.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott
Ward Lock & Co 1910 Soft cover 
The suede wraps are marked and worn. Some foxing, creasing and a few tears. One gift inscription. Poor. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Agorabooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Barbarossabooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bids4books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Birchwoodbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookhousestl.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Catrongrantbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Circlecitybooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Claytonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Earthlightbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Everybookintheworld.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ginny6books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Guthriebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hardingsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Jacksonst-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Joslu.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Jrbooks.biz
Scott, Sir Walter on Just-us-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Literatecat.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lotzabooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Martysbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mimicobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Nationwidetext.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pgbbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pointswestbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Remnantbooks.org
Scott, Sir Walter on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Scottsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Superiortextsales.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thecountrycook.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Thriftybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Upcole.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Villagebookmarket.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie