Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sassoon, Siegfried Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sassoon, Siegfried Memoirs of a Fox Hunting Man
Faber 1942 Hardcover 
Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sassoon, Siegfried Memoirs of an Infantry Officer
Folio Society 1974 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The slipcase is present but a bit worn. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sassoon, Siegfried Meredith
Constable 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing and the endpapers are a marked) and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sassoon, Siegfried Poems : Newly Selected 1916-1935
Faber & Faber 1940 1940 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good. there are a few very small tears, and the front is soiled. the book is very good++ with a previous owner's signature and date 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Owen, Wilfred & Sassoon, Siegfried - introduction Poems by Wilfred Owen
Chatto 1921 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, edgeworn and sunned. One small sticker, a signature and some tanning. There is a small closed tear to the tissue guard. The binding is sound - slightly cracked but intact at the title page. 
Price: 1200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sassoon, Siegfried Sherston's Progress
Faber 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. The front hinge has started. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sassoon, Siegfried Siegfried's Journey
Faber & Faber 1945 1945 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is fair only. there are 2 chips out of the top and the bottom of the spine, and several other tears. also somewhat soiled and discoloured. the book is very good++ with a previous owner's signature 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sassoon, Siegfried Siegfried's Journey
Faber 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean (a little foxing and one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sassoon, Siegfried on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Antiquarius.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Aucott.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Ayerego.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Bagbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Beckhambooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Clentbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Cupboardmaker.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Doullbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Edconroybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Ellwoodbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on First-folio.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Georgejefferybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Harpoonbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Ianreillybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Innesbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Intertextuality.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Jackdawbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Johnbalebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Jrfinebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sassoon, Siegfried on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Marblehillbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Niceoldbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Rarebookcellar.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Sassoon, Siegfried on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Sassoon, Siegfried on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Star-dot-star.net
Sassoon, Siegfried on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Vagabondbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com