Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sassoon, Siegfried Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sassoon, Siegfried Collected Poems
Faber And Faber 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Front end page removed.A little foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sassoon, Siegfried Memoirs of a Fox Hunting Man
Faber 1942 Hardcover 
Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sassoon, Siegfried Meredith
Constable 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing and the endpapers are a marked) and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sassoon, Siegfried Poems : Newly Selected 1916-1935
Faber & Faber 1940 1940 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good. there are a few very small tears, and the front is soiled. the book is very good++ with a previous owner's signature and date 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Owen, Wilfred & Sassoon, Siegfried - introduction Poems by Wilfred Owen
Chatto 1921 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, edgeworn and sunned. One small sticker, a signature and some tanning. There is a small closed tear to the tissue guard. The binding is sound - slightly cracked but intact at the title page. 
Price: 1140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sassoon, Siegfried Siegfried's Journey
Faber & Faber 1945 1945 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is fair only. there are 2 chips out of the top and the bottom of the spine, and several other tears. also somewhat soiled and discoloured. the book is very good++ with a previous owner's signature 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sassoon, Siegfried Siegfried's Journey
Faber 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean (a little foxing and one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sassoon, Siegfried The Complete Memoirs Of George Sherston
Faber And Faber 1941 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sassoon, Siegfried on Act2books.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Alkahestbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Boardsandwraps.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Bookbarn.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Booknest.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Browseawhilecowra.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Catrongrantbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Claytonbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Dunawaybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Hangfirebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Havercroftbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Helvic55.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Lavendierbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Mahlerbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Mccauleybooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Nomadestore.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Raindogbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Sackofbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Unclebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Upcole.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Williamsbooks.ca
Sassoon, Siegfried on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sassoon, Siegfried on Wormhole.com.au
Sassoon, Siegfried on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Sassoon, Siegfried on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie