Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William Not Dying
Cassell 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and marked and there are a few small closed tears, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William Peace it's wonderful
Faber 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little light foxing. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Razzle Dazzle
Faber 1945 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. One signature and light tanning. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William The Adventures Of Wesley Jackson
Faber 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Insect damage on the jacket.Library markings.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William The Assyrian and Other Stories
Faber 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William The Beautiful People and Other Plays
Faber 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound - the fep are a bit marked. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William The Whole Voyald & Other Stories
Faber 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is taped and marked.Tears on the first two pages.Rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on Aedenstclair.com
Saroyan, William on Agorabooks.net
Saroyan, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Saroyan, William on Argyleemporium.com.au
Saroyan, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Saroyan, William on Birchwoodbooks.net
Saroyan, William on Bluebirdbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Saroyan, William on Bookhousestl.com
Saroyan, William on Bookwormhbg.com
Saroyan, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Saroyan, William on Circlecitybooks.net
Saroyan, William on Claytonbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Saroyan, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Guthriebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Saroyan, William on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Saroyan, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Just-us-books.com
Saroyan, William on Literatecat.com
Saroyan, William on Martysbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Mimicobooks.com
Saroyan, William on Moodybooks.net
Saroyan, William on Myperfectbook.com
Saroyan, William on Nomadestore.com
Saroyan, William on Opcit.com
Saroyan, William on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Saroyan, William on Raindogbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Rareandrecent.com
Saroyan, William on Roberterwinbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Russellbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Scottsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Springystreasures.com
Saroyan, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Saroyan, William on Tatteredjacket.com
Saroyan, William on Thriftybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Tradeabook.com
Saroyan, William on Unclebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Upcole.com
Saroyan, William on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie