Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William Letters from 74 rue Taitbout or Don't Go, But If You Must, Say Hello to Everybody
The World Publishing 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William Not Dying
Cassell 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and marked and there are a few small closed tears, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Papa You're Crazy
Faber 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William Peace it's wonderful
Faber 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little light foxing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William Razzle Dazzle
Faber 1945 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. One signature and light tanning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William The Assyrian and Other Stories
Faber 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William The Beautiful People and Other Plays
Faber 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound - the fep are a bit marked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on Abooklegacy.com
Saroyan, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Ahabbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Booksmaps.com
Saroyan, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Saroyan, William on Brainiacbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Centralbooksource.net
Saroyan, William on Davidevesbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Saroyan, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Edconroybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Faganbooks.net
Saroyan, William on First-folio.com
Saroyan, William on Flyingelfbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Guthriebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Kingchampbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Lanesbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Lincbook.com
Saroyan, William on Literatecat.com
Saroyan, William on Mimicobooks.com
Saroyan, William on Mybookstorename.com
Saroyan, William on Myperfectbook.com
Saroyan, William on Naughtonsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Nooksofbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Orphanedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Poormansbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Rarebookcellar.com
Saroyan, William on Reading-well.com
Saroyan, William on Rsgeerbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Second-chance-books.com
Saroyan, William on Secondharvestbooks.net
Saroyan, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Showlettwestbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Springystreasures.com
Saroyan, William on Sweetbeagle.com
Saroyan, William on Thebookquest.com
Saroyan, William on Theshelfbookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Saroyan, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Saroyan, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com