Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, Jacqueline Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, Jacqueline Sara 'Return to Innocence'; A Foundation for Life
Formsxpress, Retreat 1999 0620253614 / 9780620253611 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, Sara Jeannette An American Girl In London
Chatto & Windus 1891 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.The front page is missing.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gosselink, Sara Elizabeth At Dawning
Eerdmans 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. One award plate, an inscription and a little foxing. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finkel, Sara Classic Kosher Cooking: Recipes for the Jewish Homes
Nanuet, New York, U.S.A.: Feldheim Pub 1989 0944070140 / 9780944070147 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Withers, Sara Creative Bead Jewellery
Burlington 1996 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and torn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few smudges and rubber stamps. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woods, Sara Cry Guilty
Macmillan 1981 0 333 30976 6 / 9780333309766 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.One scribble.Ex-library.Some scrarring to back end page.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woods Sara Exit Murderer
Macmillan 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a little sunned. the bfep and ffep are slightly marked. Ex Library.[J.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henderson, Sara From Strength to Strength
Pan 1995 0330339826 / 9780330339827 Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are a bit worn and creased. Soundly bound. One signature in addition to Henderson's signature. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Henderson, Sara From Strength to Strength
Pan 1995 0330339826 / 9780330339827 Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Sara Highland Fling Cookbook
Atheneum 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bryant, Sara Cone How to Tell Stories to Children
Houghton Mifflin 1905 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. A few scribbles. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kasdan, Sara Love and Kishkes
Arco 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woods, Sara Most Grievous Murder
Macmillan 1982 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Some tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sterling, Sara Hawks & Wheelwright, Rowland Robin Hood and His Merry Men
Coker Hardcover 
No Jacket the spine is missing. insect damage on the boards. foxing. Mainly a reading copy - soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Withers, Sara; Burnham, Stephanie The Encyclopedia of Beading Techniques
Search Press 2006 184448047X / 9781844480470 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woods, Sara Villains by Necessity
Macmillan 1982 0 333 33072 2 / 9780333330722 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little scarring.Some library markings.A little scarring.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sara Where Mist Clothes Dream & Song Runs Naked
Gollancz 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Bookhousestl.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Bythebooklc.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Helvic55.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Johnbalebooks.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Nomadestore.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Tarmans.com
Jones, Jacqueline Sara on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie