Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sapper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sapper Bulldog Drummond at Bay
Hodder & Stoughton 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Inscription on the inside of the front board and the front end page. Original blue boards are a little shelf rubbed, especially at the spine. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sapper Challenge
Hodder 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit worn and marked. The bfep is missing. A little cocked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sapper Jim Maitland
Hodder 1950 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sapper Men, Women and Guns
Hodder 1916 Hardcover 
No Jacket Worn and a bit marked. The binding is sound. Foxing and a signature. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sapper Out of the Blue
Hodder 1925 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and one inscription. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sapper Sapper's War Stories, collected in one volume
Hodder & Stoughton 1931 1931 Hardcover 
2nd edition. no jacket. very good++ with a previous owner's name and address. boards are lightly soiled. binding is excellent: square and tight 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sapper The Return of Bull-Dog Drummond
Hodder 1932 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sapper on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sapper on Aucott.com
Sapper on Beckhambooks.com
Sapper on Bibliodisia.com
Sapper on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sapper on C-books.co.uk
Sapper on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sapper on Concharbooks.co.uk
Sapper on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sapper on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Sapper on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sapper on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sapper on Dustjacket.ca
Sapper on Eveleighbooks.com
Sapper on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sapper on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sapper on Kbookscanada.com
Sapper on Lazarusbooks.com
Sapper on Marblehillbooks.com
Sapper on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sapper on Peakirkbooks.com
Sapper on Postmortembooks.com
Sapper on Psychobabel.eu
Sapper on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sapper on Riversedgebooks.com
Sapper on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sapper on Russellbooks.com
Sapper on Throckmortonsbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com