Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sansom, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sansom, William A Bed of Roses
Hogarth 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sansom, William A Touch Of The Sun
The Hogarth Press 1952 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.First front end page missing.Rubber stamp.One inscription.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sansom, William Among The Dahlias
The Hogarth Press 1957 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Library markings.Last end page torn.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sansom, William Blue Skies, Brown Studies
Hogarth 1961 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (a touch of very light foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sansom, William Cautious Heart
Hogarth 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss; internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sansom, William Hans Feet in Love
Hogarth Press 1971 0701203498 / 9780701203498 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. a bit marked. [P.M.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sansom, William Loving Eye
Hogarth 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. One sticker; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sansom, William The Cautious Heart
Hogarth 1958 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sansom, William Three
Hogarth Press 1946 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some foxing.no inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sansom, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sansom, William on Aedenstclair.com
Sansom, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Sansom, William on Ayerego.com
Sansom, William on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sansom, William on Bookcastleonline.com
Sansom, William on Booksagain.net
Sansom, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sansom, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Sansom, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sansom, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Sansom, William on Browseawhilecowra.com
Sansom, William on Circlecitybooks.net
Sansom, William on Claytonbooks.com
Sansom, William on Coldtonnage.com
Sansom, William on Davidevesbooks.com
Sansom, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sansom, William on Edconroybooks.com
Sansom, William on Havercroftbooks.com
Sansom, William on Hyperionbookstore.com
Sansom, William on Kandjsplace.com
Sansom, William on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sansom, William on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Sansom, William on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sansom, William on Martysbooks.com
Sansom, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Sansom, William on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sansom, William on Moodybooks.net
Sansom, William on Niceoldbooks.com
Sansom, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sansom, William on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sansom, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sansom, William on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sansom, William on Rarebookcellar.com
Sansom, William on Reading-well.com
Sansom, William on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sansom, William on Russellbooks.com
Sansom, William on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Sansom, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sansom, William on Taylorsbookpage.net
Sansom, William on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sansom, William on Trillionbooks.com
Sansom, William on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sansom, William on Washburn-books.com
Sansom, William on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie