Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sackville-West, V Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sackville-West, V All Passion Spent
Hogarth 1931 2nd Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some library markings. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sackville-West, V. All Passion Spent
The Hogarth Press 1938 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.One ownership plate.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sackville-West, V Andrew Marvell
Faber 1929 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some offsetting and a few spots. Soundly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sackville- West, V. & Nicolson, Harold Another World Than This.
Michael Joseph 1946 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sackville- West, V. English Country Houses
Collins 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Rubber stamp.Pencil inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 West- Sackville V. Family History
The Hogarth Press 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.There are library stamps.A little foxing.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sackville-West, V. Pepita
The Hogarth Press 1938 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.One small rubber stamp.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sackville-West, V on Agorabooks.net
Sackville-West, V on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Sackville-West, V on Arccbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Beecreekbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Boardsandwraps.com
Sackville-West, V on Bookbomb.com
Sackville-West, V on Bookhousestl.com
Sackville-West, V on Bookresq.com
Sackville-West, V on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Sackville-West, V on Bookwormhbg.com
Sackville-West, V on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sackville-West, V on Claytonbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Dunawaybooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Eldersbookstore.com
Sackville-West, V on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sackville-West, V on Goodearthbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Guthriebooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Havercroftbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Jrbooks.biz
Sackville-West, V on Just-us-books.com
Sackville-West, V on Massbaymedia.com
Sackville-West, V on Mccauleybooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Sackville-West, V on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sackville-West, V on Nomadestore.com
Sackville-West, V on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sackville-West, V on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Raindogbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Riverwashbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Russellbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Sackofbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Sackville-West, V on Scottsbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Springystreasures.com
Sackville-West, V on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Trillionbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Unclebooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Used.orcabooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Washburn-books.com
Sackville-West, V on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sackville-West, V on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie