Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sachs, Wulf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sachs, Wulf Black Anger
Little, Brown & Co 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet
Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound although the front hinge has started to go and the book is a bit cocked. Some light foxing, one notation and a rubber stamp. Some of the page edges are a little insect damaged. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet
Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Tightly bound - if a little cocked. A little damp marking and a rubber stamp. Very minor library markings and annotating. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet
Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A little damp marking and a few spots. Soundly bound. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet
Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn - the spine is missing but the binding is sound. A little foxing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet
Geoffrey Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.No spine.Scarring.Rubber stamps.Foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sachs, Wulf Black Hamlet- The Mind of an African Negro revealed by psychoanalysis
Geoffrey Bles 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Minor markings.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sachs, Wulf on Ahabbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Beasleybooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Booksagain.net
Sachs, Wulf on Collinsbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Gibsonbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Hammondsbooks.net
Sachs, Wulf on Johnbalebooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Khbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sachs, Wulf on Mccauleybooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Sachs, Wulf on Oldscrolls.com
Sachs, Wulf on Rarebookcellar.com
Sachs, Wulf on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Thebookannex.com
Sachs, Wulf on Unclebooks.com
Sachs, Wulf on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Sachs, Wulf on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sachs, Wulf on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie