Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sitwell, Sacheverell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sitwell, Sacheverell Arabesque and Honeycomb
Hale 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Mild foxing on the page edges; internally clean. Tightly bound, if slightly cocked. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sitwell, Sacheverell Cupid and the Jacaranda
Macmillan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sitwell, Sacheverell Journey To The Ends Of Time Vol. 1
Cassell 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn.Old tape residue marks.Tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sitwell, Sacheverell Red Chapels of Banteai Srei
Weidenfeld 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The (clipped) jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Page edges are slightly dusty. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sitwell, Sacheverell Selected Poems
Gerald Duckworth 1948 Hardcover 
Fine Later edition Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and the spine is faded. Book is a touch cocked. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sitwell, Sacheverell Spain
Batsford 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and there is a water stain on the spine. Some foxing on the first and last few pages but the text is clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sitwell, Sacheverell Splendours and Miseries
Faber 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Minor tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sitwell, Sacheverell The Homing of the Winds and Other Passages in Prose
Faber 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sitwell, Sacheverell The Hunters and the Hunted
Macmillan 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, edgeworn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sitwell, Sacheverell on Agorabooks.net
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Agreatbookshop.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Bailgatebooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Bookbays.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Bookhousestl.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Booksagain.net
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Bookwormhbg.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Brownsbooks.ca
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Circlecitybooks.net
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Dunawaybooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Ginny6books.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Hardingsbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Havercroftbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Henrysbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Literaturopolis.net
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Massbaymedia.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Mccauleybooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Petrillabooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Raindogbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Russellbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Salsusbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Samgattenobooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Sauconybookshop.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Springystreasures.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Thebooksellerinc.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Williamsbooks.ca
Sitwell, Sacheverell on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie