Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ruark, Robert C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ruark, Robert C. Horn Of The Hunter
Hutchinson 1954 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Light foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ruark, Robert Poor No More
Hamilton 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ruark, Robert C.;McIntosh, Michael Robert Ruark's Africa
Selma, Alabama, U.S.A.: Countrysport Pr 1995 0924357207 / 9780924357206 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription and a book plate. Netting visible. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Soundly bound. One inscription and a few spots. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The repaired jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and an inscription. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sunned and worn. One inscription, a little tape residue and damp marking. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, worn and sunned. Netting visible. A few library markings. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and rubbed. old tape residue marks. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ruark, Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit torn and sunned.Gift inscription.Rubber stamps.Foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket (from a later edition) is marked and worn. Some foxing and a rubber stamp. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ruark, Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and bumped along the edges. Some tanning on spine.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ruark, Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ruark, Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ruark Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1957 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and the spine is lightly torn.well bound but a bit cocked.[J.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ruark, Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton 1963 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Front end page has been removed.No inscriptions.a little cocked.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ruark Robert Something Of Value
Hamish Hamilton Ltd. 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a bit sunned. one library stamp, well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ruark, Robert Something of Value
Hamilton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and edgeworn. Not sure if it is the 1st issue. Internally clean. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ruark, Robert C. on Ahabbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Ananglersbookcase.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ruark, Robert C. on Barharborbookshop.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Boardsandwraps.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Bookhousestl.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Booklionshop.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Circlecitybooks.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Coasbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ruark, Robert C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Dunawaybooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Easychairbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Firesideangler.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Gibsonbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Hurleybooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Literatecat.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Manyhills.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Moodybooks.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Mvfbooks.org
Ruark, Robert C. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Pointswestbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Rarebookcellar.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Scottsbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Shelflives.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie