Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Reynolds, Marjorie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reynolds, Marjorie "Everything You Do Is A Portrait of Yourself" Dorothy Kay A Biography
Alec Marjorie Reynolds 1989 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reynolds, E E B-P The Story of His Life
Oxford 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing, an award plate and light rippling. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reynolds, E. E. B.-P. ;The Story of His Life
Oxford 1943 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.Pencil inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reynolds, E E Baden Powell
Oxford 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit bumped and sunned. A little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reynolds, E.E. Boy Scouts
Collins 1946 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed.One gift inscription and tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reynolds, Simon Bring the Noise: 20 Years of Writing about Hip Rock and Hip Hop
Faber and Faber 2007 0571232078 / 9780571232079 1st Edition Soft cover 
Poor a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. slightly creased. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reynolds, Quentin Court Room
Gollancz 1950 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. A little creasing. A few page are loose and tape repaired. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reynolds, Quentin Courtroom
Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and rubbed. sunned. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reynolds, Quentin Courtroom
Gollancz 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few rubber stamps.One ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reynolds Quentin Courtroom
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed,sunned and a bit edgeworn.the bfep is a little cracked.well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reynolds, Pamela Dance Civet Cat: Child Labour in the Zambezi Valley
Zed Books 1991 0862329337 / 9780862329334 1st Edition Soft cover 
Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reynolds, Pamela Dance Civet Cat: Child Labour in the Zambezi Valley
Baobab Books 1991 0862329329 / 9780862329327 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.the ffep is a little scarred, ownership signature.well bound.[JK] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reynolds, G Early Tudor; Costume of the Western World
Harrap 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. A touch of foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reynolds, Michael Engine-Driving Life
Crosby Lockwood 1894 3rd Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but there is minimal loss. Some foxing to the page edges and first and last few pages; the text is mostly clean. The front hinge is going but still attached. One signature on the ffep and again on p107 - otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reynolds, Marjorie Everything You Do Is a Portrait of Yourself Dorothy Kay A Biography
Alec Marjorie Reynolds 1989 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Library markings and scarring but otherwise clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, Charles Reynolds Faith and Health
Crowell 1923 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning, a signature and a few spots. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Reynolds, Alexander Jacob From the Ivory Coast to the Cameroons
Knopf 1929 Hardcover 
No Jacket Library binding, markings and scarring. The boards are a touch worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Reynolds, D W From This Mire
Sidgwick & Jackson 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn - half of the spine cover is missing. The ffep is missing. A little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reynolds, Rex;Reynolds, Barbara Grahamstown from Cottage to Villa
D. Philip 1974 0949968293 / 9780949968296 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Signed by both authors.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Reynolds, L C Gunboat 658
Kimber 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. Netting visible 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reynolds, Marjorie on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Ahabbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Reynolds, Marjorie on Alphabookworks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Anovelideabooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Bookbarnetc.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Crawfordsnautical.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Earthlightbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Gabookcompany.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Reynolds, Marjorie on Goodwillbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Hangfirebooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Johnemmettbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Ladylisabooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Midtownscholar.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Reynolds, Marjorie on Nomadestore.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Oldkidsbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Oldprintbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Pgbbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Phatpocket.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Rarenonfiction.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Richardsonsbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Reynolds, Marjorie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Thebookscouts.ca
Reynolds, Marjorie on Trillionbooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Used.orcabooks.com
Reynolds, Marjorie on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie