Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stout Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout Rex Gambit
The Crime Club 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. old tape residue marks,some damp marks and library markings. Ex Library. well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stout, Rex Homocide Trinity
Crime Club 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. One signature and a little foxing. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stout, Rex More Deaths Than One
Collins / Crime Club 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound - a bit cocked. A little foxing, one inscription and a sticker. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stout, Rex Murder In Style
Collins 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Rubber stamp.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stout, Rex Three At Wolfe's Door
Collins 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Old tape residue marks.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout Rex on Agorabooks.net
Stout Rex on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stout Rex on Avenuebookandco.com
Stout Rex on Bailgatebooks.com
Stout Rex on Batteredbook.com
Stout Rex on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stout Rex on Bongbongbooks.com
Stout Rex on Bookhousestl.com
Stout Rex on Booksasissued.com
Stout Rex on Brownsbooks.ca
Stout Rex on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stout Rex on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stout Rex on Circlecitybooks.net
Stout Rex on Claytonbooks.com
Stout Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stout Rex on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stout Rex on Earthlightbooks.com
Stout Rex on Everybookintheworld.com
Stout Rex on Ginny6books.com
Stout Rex on Guthriebooks.com
Stout Rex on Jacksonst-books.com
Stout Rex on Just-us-books.com
Stout Rex on Mahlerbooks.com
Stout Rex on Martysbooks.com
Stout Rex on Mccauleybooks.com
Stout Rex on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stout Rex on Mimicobooks.com
Stout Rex on Monarchybooks.com
Stout Rex on Myperfectbook.com
Stout Rex on Nationwidetext.com
Stout Rex on Omathisbooks.com
Stout Rex on Pgbbooks.com
Stout Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stout Rex on Raindogbooks.com
Stout Rex on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stout Rex on Readinghabit.com.au
Stout Rex on Recycledreading.biz
Stout Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stout Rex on Russellbooks.com
Stout Rex on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stout Rex on Springystreasures.com
Stout Rex on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stout Rex on Thriftybooks.com
Stout Rex on Tradeabook.com
Stout Rex on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie