Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth A Sleeping Life
Hutchinson 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and sunned. Internally clean (one rubber stamp, a signature and one small crease) and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth A Sleeping Life
Hutchinson 1978 0 09 132540 4 / 9780091325404 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tape residue marks.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rendell, Ruth Make Death Love Me
Hutchinson 1979 1979 0091366305 / 9780091366308 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good+ shelf rubbed jacket. book has 4 very light unobtrusive tape reside marks.(2 under front board and 2 under rear board). one previous owner signature, and book is very slightly cocked 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth Make Death Love me
Hutchinson 1979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (tape residue/ scarring and a few library markings) and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth Make Death Love Me
Hutchinson 1979 0091366305 / 9780091366308 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internallly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth Make Death Love Me
Hutchinson 1979 0091366305 / 9780091366308 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound - slightly cocked. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth Make Death Love Me
Hutchinson 1979 0091366305 / 9780091366308 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth Master of the Moor
Hutchinson 1987 0091469309 / 9780091469306 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fine a very fine copy. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but not torn. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rendell, Ruth The Bridesmaid
Hutchinson 1989 0091738547 / 9780091738549 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. Some tape residue, an inscription and a few smudges. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell Ruth The Killing Doll
Hutchinson 1984 1984 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in very good+ d.j.book has one previous owner neat signature and is also very good++ 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth The Killing Doll
Hutchinson 1984 0091554802 / 9780091554804 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rendell, Ruth The Killing Doll
Hutchinson 1984 0 09 155480 2 / 9780091554804 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rendell, Ruth The Lake of Darkness
Hutchinson 1980 0091408105 / 9780091408107 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tear on the jacket and sunned.Corner cut on the front end page.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rendell, Ruth The Lake of Darkness
Hutchinson & Co. 2000 0091408105 / 9780091408107 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is lightly edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions, soundly bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rendell, Ruth The Reason Why : An Anthology of the Murderous Mind
Jonathan Cape 1995 0224037137 / 9780224037136 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rendell Ruth The Tree of Hands
Hutchinson 1984 1984 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in very fine d.j. book also very fine with one neat previous owners signature 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on Agorabooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Batteredbook.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bellalunabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bookhousestl.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Brownsbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rendell, Ruth on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Chelseabooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Circlecitybooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Coldtonnage.com
Rendell, Ruth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Derbybookshelf.com
Rendell, Ruth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Earthlightbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Everybookintheworld.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ginny6books.com
Rendell, Ruth on Guthriebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Hardingsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Jrbooks.biz
Rendell, Ruth on Just-us-books.com
Rendell, Ruth on Lotzabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mahlerbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Martysbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mcmillanbooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mimicobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Omathisbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Onenoffs.com
Rendell, Ruth on Pgbbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rendell, Ruth on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Russellbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Rendell, Ruth on Scottsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Springystreasures.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thebookbank.net
Rendell, Ruth on Themoldybookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thriftybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Treasuredoldies.com
Rendell, Ruth on Villagebookmarket.com
Rendell, Ruth on Weirdbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie