|
|
Ridge, W. Pett ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ridge, W. Pett ERB Methuen Colonial 1903 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's discreet name plate to front of book.The boards are rubbed and shelfworn. Some foxing to page edges. Internally clean and the binding is tight. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ridge, W. Pett Mrs Galer's Business Methuen - colonial edition 1905 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are rubbed and shelfworn. Some foxing, otherwise internally clean and the binding is tight. The page edges are a bit soiled. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ridge, W. Pett Name of Garland Methuen - colonial edition 1907 2nd Edition Hardcover Previous owner's discreet name plate to front of book.The boards are rubbed and shelfworn. Some foxing to page edges. Internally clean and the binding is tight. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ridge, W. Pett Nearly Five Million Hodder - colonial edition 1907 Hardcover No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean. Tightly bound. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ridge, W. Pett Next Door Neighbours Hodder and Stoughton - colonial edition. 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's discreet name-plate to front of book. Boards are a bit rubbed and shelfworn Some foxing otherwise clean internally.Spine is a bit faded and cocked but the binding is tight. The page edges are a bit soiled. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ridge, W. Pett On Company's Service Hodder 1905 Hardcover 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of the book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing; otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound. The page edges are a little soiled. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge, W. Pett on Ahabbooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Astleybookfarm.com Ridge, W. Pett on Bailgatebooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Bohemianbookworm.com Ridge, W. Pett on Bookbill.net Ridge, W. Pett on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Ridge, W. Pett on Claytonbooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Ridge, W. Pett on Gillianjamesbooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Hallofbooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Hessaybooks.co.uk Ridge, W. Pett on Montrosehouse.com.au Ridge, W. Pett on Peakirkbooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Petrillabooks.com Ridge, W. Pett on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Ridge, W. Pett on Robertsbookshop.com
| Ridge, W. Pett on Thebooktree.co.uk Ridge, W. Pett on Theglasskey.co.uk Ridge, W. Pett on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Ridge, W. Pett on Uncommonbooksonline.com Ridge, W. Pett on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|