Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Straub Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Straub Peter Ghost Story
Jonathan Cape 1979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacjet is slightly shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.one library stamp mark.[J.nor] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Straub, Peter In The Night Room
HarperCollins 2004 0007184409 / 9780007184408 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Straub, Peter Julia
Coward 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss - there is a sticker that conceals most of the front illustration. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Straub, Peter Julia
Cape 1st Edition Soft cover 
Good This is a pre-publication copy with a jacket. Please enquire about edition before ordering. The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The book is clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 44.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Straub, Peter Julia
Johnathon Cape 1976 022401191x / 9780224011914 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. there is one book club stamp on the title page. [TM] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Straub, Peter Julia
Jonathan Cape 1975 022401191x / 9780224011914 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and a little torn.one ownership inscription, a bit damp marked.well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Straub, Peter Koko
Viking 1988 0670801313 / 9780670801312 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Straub, Peter Shadowland
Collins 1980 0 00 222343 0 / 9780002223430 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Straub, Peter The Throat
Harper Collins 1993 0002241781 / 9780002241786 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.no inscriptions.well bound.ek. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Straub Peter on Agorabooks.net
Straub Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Straub Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Straub Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Straub Peter on Bongbongbooks.com
Straub Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Straub Peter on Booknetwork.org
Straub Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Straub Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Straub Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Straub Peter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Straub Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Straub Peter on Coldtonnage.com
Straub Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Straub Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Straub Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Straub Peter on Donquixotebooks.com
Straub Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Straub Peter on Earthlightbooks.com
Straub Peter on Everybookintheworld.com
Straub Peter on Ginny6books.com
Straub Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Straub Peter on Jacksonst-books.com
Straub Peter on Jrbooks.biz
Straub Peter on Just-us-books.com
Straub Peter on Martysbooks.com
Straub Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Straub Peter on Mcmillanbooks.net
Straub Peter on Myperfectbook.com
Straub Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Straub Peter on Pointswestbooks.com
Straub Peter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Straub Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Straub Peter on Russellbooks.com
Straub Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Straub Peter on Scottemersonbooks.com
Straub Peter on Scottsbooks.com
Straub Peter on Shakespeare4co.com
Straub Peter on Springystreasures.com
Straub Peter on Superiortextsales.com
Straub Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Straub Peter on Themoldybookstore.com
Straub Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Straub Peter on Tradeabook.com
Straub Peter on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie