Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wentworth, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wentworth, Patricia Out of the Past
Severn House 1985 0727811797 / 9780727811790 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two small stickers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wentworth, Patricia Rolling Stone
Hodder 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn, marked and sunned. Soundly bound. Very mild tanning. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wentworth, Patricia Spotlight
Hodder 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wentworth, Patricia The Alington Inheritance
Hodder 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting / foxing. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wentworth, Patricia The Girl in the Cellar
Thriller Book Club Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wentworth, Patricia The Silent Pool
Hodder 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wentworth, Patricia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Ahabbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Anglophilebooks.net
Wentworth, Patricia on Areaderscorner.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Author-author.net
Wentworth, Patricia on Bookembooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Butterflybookcompany.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Centralbooksource.net
Wentworth, Patricia on Coasbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wentworth, Patricia on Davidevesbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Dustjacket.ca
Wentworth, Patricia on Easychairbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Fiction-addiction.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Genesbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Gibsonbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Guthriebooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Ianreillybooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Lincbook.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Little-bookroom.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Logonbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Mimicobooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Moodybooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Mostlyromance.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Mybookstorename.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Niceoldbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Pagemaster-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Pforpaperback.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Postmortembooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Rarebookcellar.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Rebook.us
Wentworth, Patricia on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wentworth, Patricia on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Springystreasures.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Thebookquest.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia on Wiseowlbooks.net
Wentworth, Patricia on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com