Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Partridge, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Partridge, Ted A Life in Rugby
Southern Book Publishers 1991 1991 1868123553 / 9781868123551 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a fine jacket. book also very good++ with no inscriptions. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Partridge, Ted A Life in Rugby
Southern Book Publishers 1991 1868123553 / 9781868123551 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The publisher's transparent lamina on the jacket is tending to lift at the extremities but almost unnoticeably. The top page edges are a little dusted and there is a gift inscription on the ffep; otherwise the book is as new internally. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Partridge, Ted A Life in Rugby
Southern Book Publishers 1991 1868123553 / 9781868123551 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One award plate.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Partridge, Ted A Life in Rugby
Southern Book Publishers 1991 1868123553 / 9781868123551 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Partridge, Ted & Heydenrych, Frank Protea Assurance Cricket Annual Of South Africa
United Cricket Board of South Africa 1991 0620161205 / 9780620161206 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Partridge, Ted Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa 1987
Protea Assurance F Soft cover 
First edition. softcover. very good+ with no inscriptions. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Partridge, Ted et al Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa 1987
Protea Assurance Soft cover 
A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Partridge, Ted Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa 1988
Protea Assurance 0620126795 / 9780620126793 F Soft cover 
First edition. softcover. very good++ . no inscriptions. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Partridge, Ted Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa 1990
Protea Assurance F Soft cover 
First edition. softcover. very good++ . no inscriptions. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Partridge, Ted Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa 1991
Protea Assurance 0620161205 / 9780620161206 F Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First edition. softcover. very good++ SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE EDITIOR-PARTRIDGE. no other inscriptions. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Partridge, Ted Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa, volume 35, 1988
Protea Assurance 1988 0620126795 / 9780620126793 1st Edition Soft cover 
the wraps are a little rubbed and creased. the book has a previous owner's signature and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Partridge Ted Shaka Zulu
College Tutorial Press 1990 0798507454 / 9780798507455 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and lightly marked.a bit tanned.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Partridge, Ted; Sichel, Peter The 1983 Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa
The South African Cricket Union 1983 1st Edition Soft cover 
Book has no inscriptions. Green wraps are a little shelf rubbed and creased. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, very good ++ 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Partridge, Ted;Sichel, Peter The 1983 Protea Cricket Annual Of South Africa Volume 30
Protea Assurance 1983 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Partridge, Ted;Sichel, Peter The 1983 Protea Cricket Annual Of South Africa Volume 30
Protea Assurance 1983 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Partridge, Ted & Sichel, Peter The 1984 Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa
Protea Soft cover 
No Jacket A little worn and marked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Partridge, Ted & Sichel, Peter The 1984 Protea Cricket Annual of South Africa
Protea Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Partridge, Ted;Sichel, Peter The 1984 Protea Cricket Annual Of South Africa Volume 31
Protea Assurance 1984 Soft cover 
The wraps are a shelf rubbed and marked.No inscription.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Partridge, Ted;Sichel, Peter The 1984 Protea Cricket Annual Of South Africa;Volume 31
Protea Assurance 1984 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Partridge, Ted;Sichel, Peter;Heydenrych, Frank The 1986 Protea Cricket Annual Of South Africa Volume 33
Protea Assurance 1986 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Partridge, Ted on Psychobabel.eu
Partridge, Ted on Russellbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie