Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pape, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pape, Richard Arm Me Audacity
Wingate 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pape, Richard Arm Me Audacity
Wingate 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and some foxing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pape, Richard Arm Me Audacity
Allan Wingate 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and rubbed. minor old tape residue marks. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pape, Richard Arm Me Audacity
Allan Wingate 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a bit torn and worn. one previous owner's signature. a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pape, Richard Boldness be My Friend
Elek 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Some light foxing and a signature; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pape, Richard Boldness Be My Friend
Elek 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pape, Richard Cape Cold To Cape Hot
Odhams Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.Ex-library book.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pape, Richard Cape Cold To Cape Hot
Odhams Hardcover 
No Jacket Insect damage on the boards and worn.Sunned.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pape, Richard Fortune is my Enemy
Elek 1957 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Gift inscription to the front end page. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pape, Richard Fortune Is My Enemy
Elek 1957 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pape, Richard Poles Apart
Odhams 1960 1960 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good+. the jacket is shelf rubbed,but not torn. the book has no inscriptions, but there are several old tape residue marks. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pape, Richard Poles Apart
Odhams 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, edgeworn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some offsetting. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pape, Richard Poles Apart
Odhams Press Ltd. 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has a small chip on the spine and a bit worn. no inscriptions and a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pape, Richard Sequel To Boldness
Odhams Press Ltd 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn.Front end page missing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pape, Richard Sequel To Boldness
Odhams 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pape, Richard Sequel To Boldness: The astonishing follow-on story to one of the greatest war books ever written
Odhams Press 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pape, Richard The House Of The Misty Orchid
Anthony Gibbs & Phillips 1963 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Library markings.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pape, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Pape, Richard on Argyleemporium.com.au
Pape, Richard on Brimstonesbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Pape, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Dmldirect.com
Pape, Richard on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Dromanabooks.com.au
Pape, Richard on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Pape, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Edconroybooks.com
Pape, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pape, Richard on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Pape, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Pape, Richard on Lpbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Manuals.co.nz
Pape, Richard on Manyhills.com
Pape, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
Pape, Richard on Mingbooks.co.uk
Pape, Richard on Montrosehouse.com.au
Pape, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Pape, Richard on Olmsteadbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Ozzbooks.com.au
Pape, Richard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pape, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pape, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pape, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Pape, Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pape, Richard on Washburn-books.com
Pape, Richard on Wheenobooks.com
Pape, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com
Pape, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk
Pape, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie