Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ouida Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ouida Granville de Vigne A House Party Our Wager Lampblack Vol II
Peter Fenelon Collier 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One rubber stamp. Some foxing. Soundly bound. Poor. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ouida Santa Barbara etc
Chatto & Windus 1892 Hardcover 
No Jacket a new edition. original red boards. the spine is a little faded. there is some foxing on the first few pages and also on the page edges, but almost none in the body of the book.a previous owner's small stamp mark, and a scar under the front board where a book plate has been removed. the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ouida Signa / Folle-Farine / Sir Galahad's Raid Vol VIII
Peter Fenelon Collier 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket Very marked and worn. Significant damp marking. Poor. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ouida Tricotrin In a Winter City Little Grand and the Marchioness Our Country Quarters Trente-et-Un Vol VI
Peter Fenelon Collier 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket Very marked and worn. A poor reading copy. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ouida Under Two Flags / Afternoon / At Camadoli / In Pitti / Don Gesualdo / A Rainy June / Beatrice Boville Vol I
Peter Fenelon Collier 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One rubber stamp. Some foxing and creasing. Poor. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ouida Wanda Ariadne The General's Match-Making Vol VII
Collier 1890 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing, damp marking and an ownership stamp. Pages 431 - 440 and torn and incomplete. Poor. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ouida on Adamsavebooks.com
Ouida on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ouida on Ahabbooks.com
Ouida on Beecreekbooks.com
Ouida on Bluestockingbooks.net
Ouida on Boardsandwraps.com
Ouida on Bohemianbookworm.com
Ouida on Bookcastleonline.com
Ouida on Bookembooks.com
Ouida on Bookhousestl.com
Ouida on Booklionshop.com
Ouida on Booksagain.net
Ouida on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Ouida on Borisbooks.co.uk
Ouida on Coasbooks.com
Ouida on Davidsbooksa2.com
Ouida on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Ouida on Dunawaybooks.com
Ouida on Earthlightbooks.com
Ouida on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Ouida on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Ouida on Gibsonbooks.com
Ouida on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ouida on Hallofbooks.com
Ouida on Hardingsbooks.com
Ouida on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Ouida on Jacksonst-books.com
Ouida on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Ouida on Johntaylorbooks.com
Ouida on Mccauleybooks.com
Ouida on Moodybooks.net
Ouida on Naturebooksandart.com
Ouida on Poormansbooks.com
Ouida on Raindogbooks.com
Ouida on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ouida on Sackofbooks.com
Ouida on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ouida on Senecavalleybooks.com
Ouida on Springystreasures.com
Ouida on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ouida on Thomasrarebooks.com
Ouida on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ouida on Villagebookmarket.com
Ouida on Worldofrarebooks.com
Ouida on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie