Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil Eagles Victorious
Purnell 1978 0868430080 / 9780868430089 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin, H. J.;Orpen, Neil D. Eagles Victorious: The Operations of the South African Forces over the Mediterranean and Europe, in Italy, the Balkans and the Aegean, and from Gibraltar and West Africa Volume VI
Purnell 1977 0 86843 008 0 / 9780868430089 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed.Damp markings.Front end page removed.Library markings.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 63.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orpen, Neil Gunners of the Cape
C.F.A. Regimental History Committee 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Some foxing. No. 746 of 1000. 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orpen, Neil & Martin, H.J Salute the Sappers : South African Forces World War II Volume 8 Parts 1 and 2.(2 volume set).
Sapper Association 1981 0620053763 / 9780620053761 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good both jackets are shelf worn. there is fraying to the top and bottom of the spines.there are a few small tears particularly in volume 2. the books have no inscriptions and are very little used. the binding is excellent. volume 2 published in 1982. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; one small hole. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Orpen, Neil The Cape Town Highlanders 1885 - 1970
The Cape Town Highlanders 1970 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.A little foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Orpen, Neil The Cape Town Highlanders 1885-1985
Cape Town Highlanders Trust 1986 0620095075 / 9780620095075 Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 29.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Orpen, Neil The History of the Transvaal Horse Artillery 1904 - 1974
Transvaal Horse Artillery 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Orpen, Neil The History Of The Transvaal Horse Artillery 1904 - 1974
The Transvaal Horse Artillery Regimental Council 1975 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.The boards are marked and sunned.A few small close tears.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Orpen, Neil Victory in Italy
Purnell 1975 036000282x / 9780360002821 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 69.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Orpen, Neil Victory in Italy: South African Forces World War II (Volume V)
Purnell 1975 0 360 00282 X / 9780360002821 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and tape repaired.Internally clean and tightly bound.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Orpen, Neil War in the Desert
Purnell 0360001513 / 9780360001510 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One small sticker and a little label residue. Soundly bound. 
Price: 59.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Orpen, Neil War in the Desert
Purnell 0360001513 / 9780360001510 Hardcover 
Fair Ex-library. Very marked and worn. Netting visible but the binding is holding. Poor. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil on Barbarossabooks.com
Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil on Edconroybooks.com
Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil on Manorfarmbooks.com
Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil on Militaryhistorybookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie