Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Orpen, Neil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Orpen, Neil East African and Abyssinian Campaigns
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little creasing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orpen, Neil Gunners of the Cape
C.F.A. Regimental History Committee 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Some foxing. No. 746 of 1000. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orpen, Neil & Martin, H J Salute the Sappers Part 1 and 2
Sappers Association 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jackets are a bit marked and torn. A few pen marks. Soundly bound. 1981 and 1982. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orpen, Neil & Martin, H J Salute the Sappers Part II
Sappers 1982 0620061006 / 9780620061001 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. One inscription. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; one small hole. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few smudges 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Martin, H J & Orpen, Neil South Africa at War
Purnell 1979 0868430250 / 9780868430256 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Orpen, Neil The History of the Transvaal Horse Artillery 1904 - 1974
Transvaal Horse Artillery 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Orpen, Neil Victory in Italy
Purnell 1975 036000282x / 9780360002821 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Orpen, Neil War in the Desert
Purnell 0360001513 / 9780360001510 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Orpen, Neil on Barbarossabooks.com
Orpen, Neil on Edconroybooks.com
Orpen, Neil on Intertextuality.com
Orpen, Neil on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Orpen, Neil on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Orpen, Neil on Second-chance-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com