Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir Ada: Or, Ardor a Family Chronicle
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1969 0297179357 / 9780297179351 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.M] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few rubber stamps.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little torn.Library markings.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir Invitation to a Beheading
Weidenfeld 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir King Queen Knave
Weidenfeld 1968 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 'Collectors' Editions Club Choice' sticker on the back panel. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita:Volume One
The Olympia Press 1958 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A little foxing.no inscriptions.One volume only.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir Mary
Weidenfeld 1971 0297002694 / 9780297002697 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir Nabokov's Quartet
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small closed tears on the jacket.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nabokov, Vladimir Speak, Memory
Gollancz 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor the jacket could be considered fair. there is a large chip at the bottom and a smaller chip at the back. also small chips at the top of the spine and the front corner. the jacket is also marked and soiled. the piece missing from the front of the book is about 3.5cm. no daily mail insignia and the jacket is not price clipped. the book has no inscriptions. the cloth is green with black lettering. the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 760.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nabokov, Vladimir The Real Life of Sebastian Knight
Weidenfeld 1960 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking and rippling. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nabokov, Vladimir The Real Life of Sebastian Knight
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nabokov, Vladimir Three Russian Poets Selections from Pushkin, Lermontov and Tyutchev
New Directions 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked - the binding seems to have been repaired. Copyright 1944. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Agorabooks.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ainsworthbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Arccbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Avenuebookandco.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bellalunabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bluebirdbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Boardsandwraps.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookhousestl.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booknest.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksagain.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksasissued.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Brownsbooks.ca
Nabokov, Vladimir on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Catrongrantbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Claytonbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Donquixotebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Earthlightbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Everybookintheworld.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ginny6books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hardingsbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Jacksonst-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Just-us-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Literatecat.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mimicobooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Monarchybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Moodybooks.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mylibrarymarket.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Nomadestore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Opcit.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Pointswestbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Quercusbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Raindogbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Roberterwinbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Russellbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Springstreetbooksri.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Springystreasures.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Thecountrycook.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Trillionbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Unclebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie