Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little torn.Library markings.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir Bend Sinister
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1960 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few rubber stamps.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir Invitation to a Beheading
Weidenfeld 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir King Queen Knave
Weidenfeld 1968 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 'Collectors' Editions Club Choice' sticker on the back panel. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1959 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a bit torn and worn. creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir Mary
Weidenfeld 1971 0297002694 / 9780297002697 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nabokov, Vladimir Pale Fire
Weidenfeld 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir Speak, Memory
Gollancz 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor the jacket could be considered fair. there is a large chip at the bottom and a smaller chip at the back. also small chips at the top of the spine and the front corner. the jacket is also marked and soiled. the piece missing from the front of the book is about 3.5cm. no daily mail insignia and the jacket is not price clipped. the book has no inscriptions. the cloth is green with black lettering. the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir The Real Life of Sebastian Knight
Weidenfeld 1960 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking and rippling. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nabokov, Vladimir Three Russian Poets Selections from Pushkin, Lermontov and Tyutchev
New Directions 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked - the binding seems to have been repaired. Copyright 1944. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Adamsavebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ahabbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Argosybooks.ca
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ayerego.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksinbulgaria.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksontheblvd.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksunlimited.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Boomersbooks.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Cinemagebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Coasbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Curiocornerbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Davidevesbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Easychairbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Edconroybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Fiction-addiction.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Genesbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Gibsonbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hurleybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Kingchampbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Lenungerbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Literatecat.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Monarchbooksusa.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mybookiejoint.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mysteryandimagination.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Naughtonsbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Niceoldbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Nooksofbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Pagemaster-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Pinaclebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Rarebookcellar.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Recordking.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Rsgeerbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Second-chance-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Springystreasures.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sweetbeagle.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Nabokov, Vladimir on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com