Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James 'HMS Marlborough Will Enter the Harbour'
Cassell 1952 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing / offsetting and an inscription. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Monsarrat, Nicholas HMS Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
Cassell 1952 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. Some offsetting. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Monsarrat, Nicholas Something To Hide
Cassell 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Boys' Book Of The Sea
Cassell 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some light tanning.Pencil inscription.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Cruel Sea
Cassell 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Cruel Sea
Cassell 1952 Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound if a bit shaken. Some tanning and tape residue. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Cruel Sea
Cassell 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is attached to the boards and a peculiar inner cover. It is marked and torn. One ownership inscription and a little tanning. Overseas edition. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Cruel Sea
Cassell 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Poor The (marked and worn) jacket was repaired some time ago - the tape that was used is tanned and quite unattractive. The boards are a bit marked and worn. One gift inscription to the front paste-down. A little offsetting / tanning and a few smudges. The binding is sound if a little shaken. What sets this copy apart is the authorial signature. 
Price: 266.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Monsarrat, Nicholas The White Rajah
Cassell 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monsarrat, Nicholas The White Rajah
Cassell 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Agorabooks.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Ainsworthbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Baileybooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Barbarossabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Bookhousestl.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Claytonbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Guthriebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Hardingsbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Ianreillybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Joslu.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Jrbooks.biz
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Khbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Llandeilobookshop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Martysbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Mimicobooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Moodybooks.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Mvfbooks.org
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Myperfectbook.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Nomadestore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Pgbbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Readitagain1.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Riverwashbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Russellbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Scottsbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Shelflives.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Springstreetbooksri.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Springystreasures.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Thecountrycook.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Unclebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Williamsbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas & Holland, James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie