Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spillane, Mickey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spillane, Mickey Day Of The Guns
Arthur Barker 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.One rubber stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spillane, Mickey I the Jury
Barker 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, rubbed and worn. A little foxing, some offsetting and one name stamp; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spillane, Mickey Kiss Me Deadly
Barker 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The half-title page is a bit torn. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spillane, Mickey My Gun Is Quick
Arthur Barker 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spillane, Mickey My Gun Is Quick
Arthur Barker 1953 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Spillane, Mickey One Lonely Night
Barker 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spillane, Mickey The Big Kill
Barker 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. The boards are soiled. Some internal tanning and staining. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spillane, Mickey The Big Kill
Barker 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Spillane, Mickey The Big Kill
Arthur Barker 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Spillane, Mickey The Body Lovers
Arthur Barker 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed.the binding is excellent. no inscriptions(PN) 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spillane, Mickey The Deep
Arthur Barker 1961 1961 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good++ jacket. book also very good++ no inscriptions 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spillane, Mickey The Deep
Arthur Barker 1961 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit rubbed - worn.no inscriptions.well bound.em. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spillane, Mickey The Deep
Barker 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some offsetting. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Spillane, Mickey The Deep
Dutton 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and marked.Inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spillane Mickey The Delta Factor
Transworld Publishers Ltd 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased. one stamp mark,soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Spillane, Mickey The Delta Factor
Transworld 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Spillane, Mickey The Girl Hunters
Arthur Barker 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Spillane, Mickey The Girl Hunters
Barker 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Spillane, Mickey The Last Cop Out
Dutton 1973 052514353X / 9780525143536 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Spillane, Mickey The Last Cop Out
W. H. Allen 1973 0491010818 / 9780491010818 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spillane, Mickey on Agorabooks.net
Spillane, Mickey on Avenuebookandco.com
Spillane, Mickey on Boardsandwraps.com
Spillane, Mickey on Bookhousestl.com
Spillane, Mickey on Bookresq.com
Spillane, Mickey on Booksagain.net
Spillane, Mickey on Bookwormhbg.com
Spillane, Mickey on Brownsbooks.ca
Spillane, Mickey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Spillane, Mickey on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Spillane, Mickey on Circlecitybooks.net
Spillane, Mickey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Spillane, Mickey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Donquixotebooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Spillane, Mickey on Ebookisle.net
Spillane, Mickey on Elsworthhob.com
Spillane, Mickey on Ginny6books.com
Spillane, Mickey on Guthriebooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Jacksonst-books.com
Spillane, Mickey on Jrbooks.biz
Spillane, Mickey on Just-us-books.com
Spillane, Mickey on Khbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Lakesidebooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Lotzabooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Mahlerbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Martysbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Mccauleybooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Mimicobooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Mokadabooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Monarchybooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Nomadestore.com
Spillane, Mickey on Opcit.com
Spillane, Mickey on Pgbbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Raindogbooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Spillane, Mickey on Readitagain1.com
Spillane, Mickey on Recycledreading.biz
Spillane, Mickey on Springystreasures.com
Spillane, Mickey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Spillane, Mickey on Thriftybooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Tradeabook.com
Spillane, Mickey on Unclebooks.com
Spillane, Mickey on Villagebookmarket.com
Spillane, Mickey on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie