Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Peake, Mervyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peake, Mervyn Drawings
Grey Walls 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Mild foxing. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peake, Mervyn Drawings
Grey Walls 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. A few spots. Soundly bound. 
Price: 41.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peake, Mervyn Figures of Speech
Gollancz 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription and mild tanning. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peake, Mervyn Gormenghast
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and a bit marked - the spinal panel is missing and there are two other chips; a photocopy of the jacket can be provided at an additional fee. One inscription and mild tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peake, Mervyn; Gilmore, Maeve Peake's Progress : Selected Writings and Drawings of Mervyn Peake
Penguin Books 1981 0140046291 / 9780140046298 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peake, Mervyn Rhyme of the Flying Bomb, The
Colin Smythe Ltd 1973 0900675934 / 9780900675935 Hardcover 
Fine Book has been inscribed by a previous owner. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peake, Mervyn The Rhyme of the Flying Bomb
Dent 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean (one signature and minor foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peake, Mervyn Titus Groan
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good jacket is a very good colour photocopy of a first state jacket. the book has no inscriptions, and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peake, Mervyn Titus Groan
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The (first issue) jacket is a bit marked and torn. The ffep is a little scarred as a result of an attempt to erase an inscription. Some foxing and rippling. Soundly bound. 
Price: 617.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peake, Mervyn Titus Groan
Eyre and Spottiswoode 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The book appears to be 1st. The boards are a bit sunned, rubbed and bumped. The jacket is a photocopy of a very good original. Minor foxing and a previous owner's signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peake, Mervyn Titus Groan-- Jacket only
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Colour photocopy of a fine first edition jacket. the original from which this copy was taken had very little paper loss. a relatively cheap way to vastly improve the appearance of your first edition! JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peake, Mervyn on Ahabbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Angelfirebooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Author-author.net
Peake, Mervyn on Ayerego.com
Peake, Mervyn on Bohemianbookworm.com
Peake, Mervyn on Bookresq.com
Peake, Mervyn on Booksagain.net
Peake, Mervyn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Peake, Mervyn on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Peake, Mervyn on Borisbooks.co.uk
Peake, Mervyn on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Peake, Mervyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Peake, Mervyn on Central-bookexchange.com
Peake, Mervyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peake, Mervyn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Peake, Mervyn on Deansbookstore.com
Peake, Mervyn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Drbookman.net
Peake, Mervyn on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Peake, Mervyn on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Peake, Mervyn on Maginabooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Magusbooksseattle.com
Peake, Mervyn on Manorfarmbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Peake, Mervyn on Montrosehouse.com.au
Peake, Mervyn on Moodybooks.net
Peake, Mervyn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Peake, Mervyn on Nomadestore.com
Peake, Mervyn on Nooksofbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Odonoghuebooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Pistilbooks.net
Peake, Mervyn on Primrosehillbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Raindogbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Peake, Mervyn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Peake, Mervyn on Rileybooks.co.uk
Peake, Mervyn on Second-chance-books.com
Peake, Mervyn on Thebestbooksforless.com
Peake, Mervyn on Trentsbookshelf.com
Peake, Mervyn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Peake, Mervyn on Vintagebooks.com.au
Peake, Mervyn on Williamsbooks.ca
Peake, Mervyn on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Peake, Mervyn on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie