Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W Somerset A Choice of Kipling's Prose
Macmillan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W Somerset A Choice of Kipling's Prose
Macmillan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W Somerset Cakes and Ale
Heinemann 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. The binding appears to have been repaired. Light foxing and a signature. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham W. Somerset For Services Rendered a play in three acts
Heinemann 1932 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
First edition no d.j. very good condition one previous owners inscription 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W Somerset Points of View
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham W. Somerset Six Stories Written in the First Person Singular
Heinemann 1931 1931 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket First edition no d.j. very good condition somewhat rubbed and small tear at top of spine. no inscriptions some slight foxing 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham, W. Somerset Strictly Personal
Heinemann 1942 1942 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good+. there is a nasty ink spill affecting the inner boards. although it is not pretty, it is dry, and the book is fine as a reading copy. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, W Somerset The Mixture as Before
Heinemann 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. Minor library markings and an inscription. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maugham, W Somerset The Razor's Edge
Heinemann 1948 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maugham, W Somerset The Razor's Edge
Heinemann 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. One crossed through gift inscription and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maugham, W Somerset Then and Now
Heinemann 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (one signature and a small sticker) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maugham, W Somerset Then and Now
Heinemann 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and torn. Internally clean (the fep are a bit marked) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maugham, W Somerset Trio
Heinemann 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maugham, W Somerset Trio
Heinemann 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. One inscription and a few grubby marks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maugham, W. Somerset Vagrant Mood
Heinemann 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss; there is a closed tear to the back flap. The page edges are a touch dusty. One signature, otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W Somerset on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Anglophilebooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Anovelplace.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Booksbouquins.org
Maugham, W Somerset on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Butterflybookcompany.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Canterburybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Cassiesbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Caterwaulbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Cmgbooksandart.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Davidevesbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Derbybookshelf.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Diversitybooks.com.au
Maugham, W Somerset on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W Somerset on Edconroybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Everybookintheworld.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Fiction-addiction.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Fillz-test-store.com
Maugham, W Somerset on First-folio.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Gibsonbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Ginny6books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Grandpasbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Guthriebooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Ianreillybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Literatecat.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Mimicobooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Mossbackbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Myperfectbook.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Oddvolumebooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Rebook.us
Maugham, W Somerset on Rsgeerbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Russellbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Second-chance-books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Secondharvestbooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Senecavalleybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Springystreasures.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Sweetbeagle.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Treasuredoldies.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Used-and-rare-books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Villagebookmarket.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com