Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W Somerset A Choice of Kipling's Prose
Macmillan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W Somerset A Choice of Kipling's Prose
Macmillan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, Somerset W. A Writer's Notebook
Heinemann 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.Reprint.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset A Writer's Notebook
Heinemann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, Somerset W. Cakes & Ale
Heinemann 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes & Ale
Heinemann 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Some inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham, W Somerset Cakes and Ale
Heinemann 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. The binding appears to have been repaired. Light foxing and a signature. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, W. Somerset Christmas Holiday
Heinemann 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn.Taped on the front end page.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maugham, Somerset W. Creatures Of Cicumstance
Heinemann 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Tanning.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maugham, W. Somerset Creatures Of Circumstance
Heinemann 1947 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and rubbed.Tape repaired.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maugham, W. Somerset Don Fernando
Heinemann 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit torn and marked.Light tanning.Tightly bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maugham, Somerset W. Encore
Heinmann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maugham W. Somerset For Services Rendered a play in three acts
Heinemann 1932 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
First edition no d.j. very good condition one previous owners inscription 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maugham, W. Somerset On a Chinese Screen
Heinemann 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbbed and marked.No inscription.Well bound. EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maugham, W Somerset Points of View
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn - some loss. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Maugham, W Somerset Points of View
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Maugham, W Somerset Purely for My Pleasure
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and worn. Some damp marking to the boards and text. Foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 35.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maugham, W. Somerset Strictly Personal
Heinemann 1942 1942 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good+. there is a nasty ink spill affecting the inner boards. although it is not pretty, it is dry, and the book is fine as a reading copy. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maugham, Somerset W. Strictly Personal
Heinemann 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Maugham, W. Somerset Ten Novels & Their Authors
Heinemann 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W Somerset on Agorabooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W Somerset on Arccbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Avenuebookandco.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Birchwoodbooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Bongbongbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Bookhousestl.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Booknetwork.org
Maugham, W Somerset on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Brownsbooks.ca
Maugham, W Somerset on Bubbasbookswap.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Catrongrantbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Circlecitybooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Claytonbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Diversitybooks.com.au
Maugham, W Somerset on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W Somerset on Earthlightbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Everybookintheworld.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Guthriebooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Hardingsbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Jacksonst-books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Johntaylorbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Joslu.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Jrbooks.biz
Maugham, W Somerset on Just-us-books.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Literatecat.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Martysbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Mimicobooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Myperfectbook.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Recycledreading.biz
Maugham, W Somerset on Roberterwinbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Russellbooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Springystreasures.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Svenandolesbooks.net
Maugham, W Somerset on Thriftybooks.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Tradeabook.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Treasuredoldies.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Upcole.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Villagebookmarket.com
Maugham, W Somerset on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie