Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Reardon, Mitch & Margot Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha
Struik 1983 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha Life & Death on an African Plain
Struik 1983 0869771493 / 9780869771495 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Part of the ffep is missing. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha Life & Death on an African Plane
Struik 1988 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (a suggestion of foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha Life and Death on an African Plain
Struik 1981 0869771493 / 9780869771495 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha: Life & Death on an African Plain
C. Struik 1984 0869771493 / 9780869771495 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. minor tanning. sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reardon, Mitch;Reardon, Margot Etosha: Life & Death on an African Plain
C. Struik 1981 0869771493 / 9780869771495 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.The front page has been removed.A little foxing.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reardon, Mitch ;Reardon, Margot Etosha: Life & Death on an African Plain
C. Struik 1988 0869771493 / 9780869771495 Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reardon, Mitch;Reardon, Margot Etosha: Life & Death on an African Plain
C. Struik 1981 0869771493 / 9780869771495 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Etosha;Life And Death On An African Plain
C. Struik Publishers 1981 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Zululand- A Wildlife Heritage
Struik 1984 0869771930 / 9780869771938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Zululand- a wildlife heritage
Struik 1984 0869771930 / 9780869771938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket.First front end page missing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reardon, Mitch & Margot Zululand;A Wildlife Heritage
Struik 1984 0869771930 / 9780869771938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little torn and slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reardon, Mitch & Margot on Royaloakbookshop.net
Reardon, Mitch & Margot on Russellbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie