Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Roberts, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roberts, Margaret A Herbal Approach to Pregnancy & Baby Care
Jonathan Ball 1989 0947464069 / 9780947464066 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket Book has been signed and inscribed by Margaret Roberts. Boards are a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern 1993 1868124819 / 9781868124817 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern Book Publishers 1994 1868124819 / 9781868124817 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Mild damp damage.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern Book Publishers 1993 1868124819 / 9781868124817 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound. EK. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern Book Pub. 1994 1868124819 / 9781868124817 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and excellent binding. very slight damp marks, [J.K] 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern Book Publishers 1994 1868124819 / 9781868124817 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roberts, Margaret A-Z of Herbs
Southern Book 1995 1868124819 / 9781868124817 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Minor damp markings.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roberts, Margaret Book of Roses
Southern Book Publishers 1993 1868124800 / 9781868124800 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roberts, Margaret Book of Roses
Southern Book 1993 1868124800 / 9781868124800 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roberts, Margaret Cooking With Winter Herbs
Lowry Publishers 1986 0947042083 / 9780947042080 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed.A little tanning and foxing.stained.creasing.no inscriptions.well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 van Gogh, Joan;Roberts, Margaret Growing Herbs With Margaret Roberts
Southern Press 1990 1868121100 / 9781868121106 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little creased.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roberts, Margaret Herbal Approach to Pregnancy and Baby Care
Jonathan Ball 1989 0947464069 / 9780947464066 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roberts, Margaret Herbs for Healing
Jonathan Ball 1989 0947464050 / 9780947464059 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roberts, Margaret Herbs for Healing
Jonathan Ball 1990 0947464050 / 9780947464059 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roberts, Margaret Herbs for Healing
Jonathan Ball 1991 0947464050 / 9780947464059 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Inscribed and signed by author.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roberts, Margaret Herbs for Healing
Jonathan Ball 1991 0947464050 / 9780947464059 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roberts, Margaret Indigenous Healing Plants
Southern Book Publishers 1990 1868123170 / 9781868123179 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and a little edgeworn.no inscriptions, excellent binding.[J.K] 
Price: 60.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Roberts, Margaret Indigenous Healing Plants
Southern Book Publishers Woolworths 1990 186812360x / 9781868123605 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed and the back of the book is very lightly marked. one previous owner's signature. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roberts, Margaret Little Book of Lavender
Southern Book Publishers 1997 1868126722 / 9781868126729 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roberts, Margaret Little Book of Lavender
Southern Book 1997 1868126722 / 9781868126729 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roberts, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Bookarc.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Roberts, Margaret on Clairmorbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Dromanabooks.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Roberts, Margaret on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Go-bookworld.com
Roberts, Margaret on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Roberts, Margaret on Goldringbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Ladylisabooks.com
Roberts, Margaret on Leftcoastbooks.us
Roberts, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Polesworthbookshop.com
Roberts, Margaret on Readinghabit.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Roberts, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Roberts, Margaret on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Roberts, Margaret on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie