Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lovesey, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed with no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound, 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
Macmillan 1983 0333350448 / 9780333350447 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lovesey, Peter On the Edge
Century 1989 0712625933 / 9780712625937 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions. the page edges have started to brown, probably due to poor paper. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lovesey, Peter Swing, Swing Together
Macmillan 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and a bit torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. The boards are a little marked and worn. Internally clean (some tanning and rippling) and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lovesey Peter The Detective Wore Silk Drawers
Macmillan 1971 1971 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in good+ d.j. book very good with some foxing and a stain on first couple of pages. no inscriptions 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lovesey, Peter The Detective Wore Silk Drawers
Macmillan 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Library scarring and markings and minor foxing. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lovesey, Peter The Last Detective
Scribners 1991 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn.A few owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lovesey, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Lovesey, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Lovesey, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Lovesey, Peter on Barbarossabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booklionshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Lovesey, Peter on Bookresq.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booksagain.net
Lovesey, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Lovesey, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Lovesey, Peter on Coldtonnage.com
Lovesey, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Everyotherbook.com
Lovesey, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Jrbooks.biz
Lovesey, Peter on Just-us-books.com
Lovesey, Peter on Khbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Mahlerbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Monarchybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Lovesey, Peter on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lovesey, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Lovesey, Peter on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lovesey, Peter on Recycledreading.biz
Lovesey, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Lovesey, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lovesey, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lovesey, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Villagebooks.biz
Lovesey, Peter on Wiseowlbooks.net
Lovesey, Peter on Wormhole.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie