Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
Bodley 1920 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed, edgeworn and soiled but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (one inscription and light offsetting) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis Across the Plains with Other Memories and Essays
Chatto 1892 Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite worn and marked. Good for age. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage
Chatto 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde
Folio Society 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The slipcase has been covered in transparent cellophane that is attached to the inside of the case. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis Dr. Jekyll En Mnr. Hyde
Vir Die Afrikaanse Kulturele Leserskring Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. the spine is missing. previous owner's signature. tanning. Book in Afrikaans. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis Island Nights' Entertainments
Cassell 1893 Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - somewhat marked and worn; soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis & Boardman, J Harold Kidnapped
Cassell 1909 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Repaired binding - now sound. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis Memories & Potraits
Chatto & Windus 1910 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevenson, Robert Louis Prayers Written at Vailima
Chatto 1910 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a little foxing. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, Robert Louis Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
Longmans 1895 Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite worn and marked but good considering age. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow
Cassell Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow
Macmillan 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1888 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Dynamiter
Longmans 1885 Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite worn and marked but good considering age. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stevenson, Robert Louis & Froude, James Anthony The English Admirals & England's Forgotten Worthies
Dent 1927 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some internal scarring, markings and tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Merry Men and Other Tales and Fables
Chatto 1894 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite worn and marked. Soundly bound. Good for age. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Silverado Squatters
Chatto 1895 Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Sire de Maletroit's Door
Chatto 1913 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and minor tanning. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Suicide Club and The Rajah's Diamond
Chatto 1894 Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite worn and marked but good considering age. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Suicide Club and The Rajah's Diamond
Chatto - colonial 1899 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Repaired binding. A reading copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Batteredbook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bids4books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookhousestl.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknest.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Claytonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coldtonnage.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Derbybookshelf.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Everybookintheworld.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ginny6books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Guthriebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ianreillybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jacksonst-books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Johntaylorbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Joslu.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jrbooks.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Just-us-books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Lotzabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Martysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcmillanbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mimicobooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Myperfectbook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pgbbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pointswestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Remnantbooks.org
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Russellbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Shelflives.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Svenandolesbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Talleysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Treasuredoldies.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Villagebookmarket.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie