Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lord Russell Of Liverpool Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lord Russell Of Liverpool If I Forget Thee
Cassell 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, Lord If I Forget Thee : The Story of a Nation's Rebirth
Cassell 1960 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit worn and a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell, Lord Knight Of The Sword;The Life And Letters Of Admiral Sir William Sidney Smith
Victor Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little torn and worn.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord Russell Of Liverpool That Reminds Me
Cassell 1959 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lord Russell Of Liverpool The Knights Of Bushido
Cassell 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russell, Lord The Knights of Bushido
Cassell 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and soundly bound - netting visible. A few spots. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lord Russell of Liverpool The Scourge of the Swastika
Cassell 1956 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Inscribed "Russell of Liverpool Johannesburg 28th March 1956". 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russell, Lord The Scourge Of The Swastika
Cassell 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and msrked.No inscriptions 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Russell, Lord The Scourge Of The Swastika
Cassell 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and msrked.Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lord Russell The Trial of Adolf Eichmann
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Some foxing and creasing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lord Russell of Liverpool Though the Heavens Fall
Cassell 1956 1956 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. jacket has a few small closed tears and creases(now in cellophane) book has no inscriptions 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Agorabooks.net
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Agreatbookshop.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Bibliodisia.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Bookhousestl.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Booksets.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Easychairbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Goodearthbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Hammondsbooks.net
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Hgbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Hurleybooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Jackdawbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Johnbalebooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Manorfarmbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Montrosehouse.com.au
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Oddballbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Scottsbooks.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Thebookscene.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Thelibertybookshop.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lord Russell Of Liverpool on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie